back

LIVERPOOL C of E GRAVEYARDS

 

ST PHILIP arranged by name                  ST PHILIP arranged by date

 

O ST PHILIP
HARDMAN STREET
  • The burial records of St Philip's Church are held at Liverpool Record Office.
  • Transcriptions of these records (1816-1876) can be seen by clicking on the links above
  • The 1848 Ordnance Survey map (right) shows St Philip's church with a small graveyard fronting on to Hardman Street.
 

 

 ST PHILIP BURIALS arranged by name

Num Date of Burial Forename Surname Age Address
52 10 FEB 1827 AUGUSTUS AMEY 1y RUSSEL ST
28 21 APR 1824 ELIZA AMEY 1y 11m RUSSEL ST
41 15 AUG 1825 MARGARET ANN AMEY 12y RUSSEL ST
101 28 MAR 1840 RICHARD AMEY 22y ROCK FERRY, CHESHIRE
24 03 NOV 1823 ISABELLA ARIS 46y STANHOPE ST
170 07 DEC 1863 LOUISA MARTHA BACON 80y 27 BLOOM ST
51 03 JAN 1827 ANN BAILEY 53y GREAT GEORGE ST
29 02 SEP 1824 ELLEN BAILEY 28y GREAT GEORGE SQ 
69 03 FEB 1831 ANN ADELAIDE BARBER 13m ERSKINE ST
172 15 AUG 1865 BELL BARBER 68y WAVERTREE
158 09 JAN 1854 CHARLES BARBER 69y OLIVE MOUNT
19 24 JUN 1822 ABIGAIL BARRY 64y BOLD ST
14 14 AUG 1820 FRANCES MILLER BARTON 51y DUKE ST
42 07 JAN 1826 Sir WILLIAM BARTON Knl  70y DUKE ST
35 05 JAN 1825 ANNA BATHHURST 11y ABERCROMBIE SQ 
100 21 MAR 1840 JOHN BEARD 59y HOPE ST
1 28 DEC 1816 MARY ROBINSON BOWSTEAD 4y CLAYTON SQ 
61 08 DEC 1828 ANN BROWN 34y ECCLES ST
33 28 OCT 1824 JAMES BROWNE 59y PARADISE ST
168 20 MAR 1863 ADA MARY BURTON 10y 8m 1 SANDON TERRACE
165 21 JAN 1860 ANNIE BURTON 2m 2d 1 SANDON TERRACE
167 05 MAR 1862 CECIL HENRY BURTON 8y 1 SANDON TERRACE
171 09 DEC 1863 MINNIE BURTON 9m WATERLOO
3 14 SEP 1817 JOHN CARSON 2y SEEL ST
106 07 JAN 1841 MARGARET CARSON 31y MOUNT PLEASANT
5 04 FEB 1818 MARIAN McNEIGHT CARSON 5m SEEL ST
16 27 JAN 1821 ELEANOR CHARNLEY 14y NILE ST
21 17 SEP 1822 JOSEPH CHARNLEY 45y NILE ST
144 05 MAR 1850 WILLIAM CHARNLEY 77y ROCK FERRY
66 27 DEC 1829 WILLIAM CLARK 34y CROSBIE ST
22 31 MAY 1823 ELEANOR COATSWORTH 46y SPARLING ST
89 17 SEP 1835 CHARLOTTE COLTON 45y UP  PARLIAMENT ST
75 27 DEC 1832 EMILY COLTON 3m UPPER PARLIAMENT ST
105 14 DEC 1840 EMMA CAROLINE COLTON 23y UPPER PARLIAMENT ST
8 17 APR 1819 W  B  COLTON 4y BENSON ST
60 19 SEP 1828 JOHN CONWAY 56y STJAMES'S WALK
96 04 JAN 1839 MARY CRAGG 73y MOUNT GARDENS
70 22 MAR 1831 JOHN CROSSTHWAITE 25y GILL ST
71 31 JAN 1832 THOMAS CROSSTHWAITE 57y RODNEY ST
134 20 MAY 1847 BETTY CROSTHWAITE 69y SEACOMBE in the Parish of WALLASEY
82 21 MAR 1834 MARY ANN CROSTHWAITE 14m WOOLTON
20 27 JUL 1822 JOHN TRENT CUMBERBATCH 54y Island of BARBADOES
110 17 FEB 1842 MARY DARLINGTON 76y CLARENCE ST, nr  MOUNT PLEASANT
130 10 JUN 1846 RICHARD DARLINGTON 76y 24 CLARENCE ST
147 22 OCT 1850 RICHARD DARLINGTON 51y OXFORD ST
166 28 DEC 1860 SARAH DARLINGTON 70y 64 FALKLAND ST
43 13 JAN 1826 WILLIAM PRIMO DAWSON 28y CROPPER ST
129 06 FEB 1846 EBENEZER DAY 3y STDAVID'S PLACE
64 11 JUN 1829 ANN DICKEY 80y ABERCROMBY SQ 
56 28 JAN 1828 JAMES HUNTER DOUGLAS 2w HOPE PLACE
59 18 JUL 1828 THOMAS JOHN DOWSTEAD 2y MARYLAND ST
81 12 AUG 1833 JANE EVANS 9m DUCKENFIELD ST
37 19 JAN 1825 ELIZABETH FLINN 52y MOUNT PLEASANT
57 06 JUL 1828 ELLEN GIBBONS 56y MARYLAND ST
74 15 NOV 1832 JOSEPH GIBBONS 65y MARYLAND ST
164 04 FEB 1859 MARY GIBBONS 61y 44 HOPE PL
99 09 MAR 1840 WILLIAM LAURENCE GIBBONS 25y PLEASANT ST
40 16 JUN 1825 ALEXANDER GILFILLAN 33y RODNEY ST
88 26 JUN 1835 PETER GILFILLAN 49y RODNEY ST
137 28 JAN 1848 JOHN GORDON 76y MOUNT PLEASANT
2 04 JAN 1817 CHRISTOPHER HALL 21y HOUGHTON ST
85 26 SEP 1834 JAMES HALLIDAY 34y SEACOMBE
104 02 NOV 1840 ANNE HARDMAN 62y ELIZABETH ST
116 26 APR 1843 ELIZABETH ELLEN HARDMAN 33y DEVON ST
26 26 DEC 1823 MARY ANNE HARDMAN 18y BROWNLOW HILL
77 11 MAY 1833 WILLIAM HARDMAN 55y GOVERNOR OF THE WORKHOUSE
62 08 MAR 1829 LAWRENCE HARGREAVES 19y BOLD ST
117 23 JUN 1843 LOUISA ESTHERR HARGREAVES 15y STANHOPE ST
118 17 AUG 1843 SOPHIA MARY CATHERINE HARGREAVES 65y BOLD ST
132 09 JAN 1847 THOMAS HARGREAVES 73y HOPE PL 
115 18 APR 1843 THOMAS JAMES HARGREAVES 10m BOLD ST
95 02 SEP 1838 THOMAS MARK HARGREAVES 6y NEWTON ST, TOXTETH PRAK
123 01 JUL 1844 ANN HARPER 33y BOLD ST
148 01 FEB 1851 GEORGE HERRIMAN 67y BLYTHE ST
160 23 JAN 1854 JANE HERRIMAN 70y PRESCOT
72 14 JAN 1832 ELEANOR HINDLEY 55y MILL ST, TOXTETH PARK
39 22 APR 1825 LETTICE HINDLEY 77y DEXTER ST, TOXTETH PARK
136 04 SEP 1847 LETTICE HINDLEY 77y MOUNT PLEASANT
146 21 JUN 1850 FREDERICK MILLER HOLDEN 59y UPPER STANHOPE ST
135 03 JUN 1847 ALVARA WALPOLE HOLDER 19y TOXTETH PARK
169 12 AUG 1863 AMELIA HOLDER 75y GROVE ST
142 23 NOV 1848 FRANCES HOLDER 29y FALKNER ST
154 25 NOV 1851 JOHN HOLT 61y CANNING ST
98 14 OCT 1839 JOSEPH HOLT 43y MYRTLE ST
93 28 MAR 1838 MARY HOLT 69y MYRTLE ST
128 05 NOV 1845 HENRY HOSKINS 8w CATHARINE ST
159 16 JAN 1854 RICHARD DAWSON HOSKINS 4m SANDON ST
161 02 JAN 1855 DAVID ROSE HUGHES 7y BEDFORD ST SOUTH
155 09 JAN 1852 ELIZABETH FRANCES HUGHES 23m BEDFORD ST SOUTH
48 06 MAY 1826 MARY ELIZABETH HUGHES   MILL ST
34 08 NOV 1824 THOMAS WALLER HUGHES 14m RENSHAW ST
138 18 FEB 1848 ELIZABETH HUNT 55y WEST DERBY
49 06 JUN 1826 HENRY HUNT nearly 5y UPPER STANHOPE ST
9 27 AUG 1819 ROBERT HUNT 22d MILL ST
31 25 SEP 1824 YATE HUNT 4m UPPER STANHOPE ST
113 05 SEP 1842 JOHN HUNTER 69y MOUNT PLEASANT
163 29 AUG 1857 MARY HUNTER 73y MARYLAND
152 11 NOV 1851 THOMAS HUNTER 67y MARYLAND
36 19 JAN 1825 FRANCIS INGRAM 50y GREAT NELSON ST
10 03 DEC 1819 JANE INGRAM 46y DUKE ST
32 20 OCT 1824 WILLIAM INGRAM 56y DAULBY ST
111 06 MAY 1842 MARY INMAN 81y ROCK FERRY
143 24 OCT 1849 DAVID JENNINGS 2y BROWNLOW HILL
90 28 FEB 1837 ELIZABETH JOHNSTON 8d HOPE ST
68 13 NOV 1830 JAQUELINA BOOTHBY JOHNSTONE 5m HOPE ST
80 05 AUG 1833 ANN JONES 95y ALMS HOUSES
79 03 AUG 1833 MARGARET LETTMAN 59y ALMS HOUSES
54 08 JUN 1827 FRANCES MARIA LIGHTFOOT 6m DUKE ST
114 25 JAN 1843 JOHN JACKSON LIGHTFOOT 47y UPPER TRANMERE, CHESHIRE
122 21 MAY 1844 EDMUND LYON 5y ROCK FERRY, CHESHIRE
78 30 JUN 1833 ELIZABETH LYON 3d HUSKISSON ST
7 07 OCT 1818 JOSEPH LYON 7y RATHBONE ST
15 29 NOV 1820 JOSEPH LYON 8m RATHBONE ST
153 14 NOV 1851 SARAH MACRORIE 57y DUKE ST
103 18 JUL 1840 SARAH CATHARINE MACRORIE 11y DUKE ST
50 03 AUG 1826 JOHN BARBER MACRORRIE 6m SLATER ST
131 09 NOV 1846 ANN MADDOCK 46y 4 PILGRMI ST
18 12 MAR 1822 ELLEN MAWDSLEY 14y SHANNON ST
4 13 OCT 1817 WILLIAM DANIEL MAWDSLEY 11y BACK LEECE ST
126 07 SEP 1845 GEORGE JOHN McFARLANE 3m WHITECHAPEL
150 15 AUG 1851 EDWARD MOFFITT 36y CONCERT ST
139 11 MAR 1848 MARY MOFFITT 68y CONCERT ST
127 25 OCT 1845 ELIZABETH MOORE 6m MORNINGTON TERACE
23 27 OCT 1823 JAMES BORRON MYERS 2y Mt  PLEASANT
125 19 JUN 1845 MARGARET MYERS 50y AIGBURTH near LIVERPOOL
92 24 FEB 1838 WILLIAM JOSEPH MYERS 15y AIGBURTH
38 31 JAN 1825 ELIZABETH RODIE 34y BATH
149 27 JUN 1851 ELIZABETH RODIE 81y LANSDOWN, BATH, SOMERSET
6 16 JUL 1818 THOMAS RODIE 55y CLAYTON SQ 
151 30 AUG 1851 ELIZABETH ROOSE 70y BEDFORD ST SOUTH
145 05 MAY 1850 MARY ROSE 40y PILGRIM ST
121 12 APR 1844 SAMUEL ROWE 8m RICE ST
45 06 MAR 1826 GEORGE BARTON RUSSELL 33y DUKE ST
91 10 NOV 1837 HARRIET RUSSELL 41y GREAT ORFORD ST
73 26 OCT 1832 GEORGE SAYER 75y ALL SAINTS LANE, ROSE PLACE
83 02 APR 1834 JANE SAYER 72y HOPE ST
119 16 FEB 1844 ALITHEA GREEN SCOTT 64y MOUNT GARDENS
112 01 JUN 1842 JAMES SCOTT 67y MOUNT GARDENS
65 12 OCT 1829 JANE SCOTT 14y 10m MOUNT GARDENS
63 30 APR 1829 WILLIAM SCOTT 15 5y MOUNT GARDENS
17 07 FEB 1822 JANE SHARPLES 79y BERRY ST
12 20 DEC 1819 WILLIAM SMITH 39y TORBOCK ST
46 13 MAR 1826 JOHN STAMPER 20m RODNEY ST
108 09 MAY 1841 AUGUSTUS STEEL 6m DUCKENFIELD ST
87 28 MAR 1835 WILLIAM STOKES 64y PARLIAMENT PLACE
133 24 APR 1847 MARY HOLT TATE 11y MYRTLE ST SOUTH
102 28 MAR 1840 BENJAMIN THOMAS 69y STANNE ST
107 24 FEB 1841 BETTY THOMAS 64y WALLASEY
11 16 DEC 1819 ELIZABETH THOMAS 72y HOPE ST
55 11 JAN 1828 JOHN THOMAS 75y HOPE ST
109 06 DEC 1841 ANN JANE TIERNEY 4d TROWBRIDGE ST
157 29 MAY 1852 JANE TUDOR 26y CATHERINE ST
94 30 JUL 1838 JOSEPH RUGGLE WALFORD 45y GRINFIELD ST, EDGE HILL
67 12 MAY 1830 AGNES WALKER 14m MOUNT PLEASANT
173 14 JAN 1876 AGNES WALKER 79y TRANMERE
162 18 JUL 1855 DAVID WALKER 67y 1 BLACKBURNE TERRACE, BLACKBURNE PLACE
58 18 JUL 1828 JOHN BROWNE WALKER 7m Mt  PLEASANT
53 24 FEB 1827 JOSHUA RUSSEL WALKER 10m MOUNT PLEASANT
76 27 JAN 1833 MARY WALKER 9m SHAW ST
97 19 SEP 1839 THOMAS GRIERSON WALKER 9y SHAW ST
120 19 FEB 1844 ANNE LAUREN KIRKWOOD WARRINGTON 15y TOXTETH PARK
25 11 DEC 1823 MARTHA WATERHOUSE 1y PILGRIM ST
140 11 MAY 1848 FREDERICK ANTHONY WHITTALL 5m FALKNER TERRACE
124 14 MAY 1845 HANNAH WILLIAMS 10m RICE ST
141 29 OCT 1848 MARGARET WILLIAMS 4y MOUNT PLEASANT
44 14 JAN 1826 MARY WILLIAMS 26y STVINCENT ST
47 29 MAR 1826 CHARLES WYE WILLIAMSON 9m STVINCENT ST
86   FRANCES ELEANOR WILSON 14d GAMBIER TERRACE, HOPE ST
84 13 APR 1834 HANNAH ELIZABETH WILSON 18m GAMBIER TERRACE, HOPE ST
27 14 JAN 1824 EDWARD BRACKEN WOTHERSPOON 1y CHATHAM ST
13 26 APR 1820 MARGARET HARRIET WOTHERSPOON 6m CHATHAM ST
156 02 FEB 1852 MATTHEW WOTHERSPOON 68y BIRKENHEAD
30 07 SEP 1824 WILLIAM JOHN WOTHERSPOON 7y CHATHAM ST

 

ST PHILIP BURIALS arranged by date

Num Date of Burial Forename Surname Age Address
1 28 DEC 1816 MARY ROBINSON BOWSTEAD 4y CLAYTON SQ 
2 04 JAN 1817 CHRISTOPHER HALL 21y HOUGHTON ST
3 14 SEP 1817 JOHN CARSON 2y SEEL ST
4 13 OCT 1817 WILLIAM DANIEL MAWDSLEY 11y BACK LEECE ST
5 04 FEB 1818 MARIAN McNEIGHT CARSON 5m SEEL ST
6 16 JUL 1818 THOMAS RODIE 55y CLAYTON SQ 
7 07 OCT 1818 JOSEPH LYON 7y RATHBONE ST
8 17 APR 1819 W  B  COLTON 4y BENSON ST
9 27 AUG 1819 ROBERT HUNT 22d MILL ST
10 03 DEC 1819 JANE INGRAM 46y DUKE ST
11 16 DEC 1819 ELIZABETH THOMAS 72y HOPE ST
12 20 DEC 1819 WILLIAM SMITH 39y TORBOCK ST
13 26 APR 1820 MARGARET HARRIET WOTHERSPOON 6m CHATHAM ST
14 14 AUG 1820 FRANCES MILLER BARTON 51y DUKE ST
15 29 NOV 1820 JOSEPH LYON 8m RATHBONE ST
16 27 JAN 1821 ELEANOR CHARNLEY 14y NILE ST
17 07 FEB 1822 JANE SHARPLES 79y BERRY ST
18 12 MAR 1822 ELLEN MAWDSLEY 14y SHANNON ST
19 24 JUN 1822 ABIGAIL BARRY 64y BOLD ST
20 27 JUL 1822 JOHN TRENT CUMBERBATCH 54y Island of BARBADOES
21 17 SEP 1822 JOSEPH CHARNLEY 45y NILE ST
22 31 MAY 1823 ELEANOR COATSWORTH 46y SPARLING ST
23 27 OCT 1823 JAMES BORRON MYERS 2y Mt  PLEASANT
24 03 NOV 1823 ISABELLA ARIS 46y STANHOPE ST
25 11 DEC 1823 MARTHA WATERHOUSE 1y PILGRIM ST
26 26 DEC 1823 MARY ANNE HARDMAN 18y BROWNLOW HILL
27 14 JAN 1824 EDWARD BRACKEN WOTHERSPOON 1y CHATHAM ST
28 21 APR 1824 ELIZA AMEY 1y 11m RUSSEL ST
29 02 SEP 1824 ELLEN BAILEY 28y GREAT GEORGE SQ 
30 07 SEP 1824 WILLIAM JOHN WOTHERSPOON 7y CHATHAM ST
31 25 SEP 1824 YATE HUNT 4m UPPER STANHOPE ST
32 20 OCT 1824 WILLIAM INGRAM 56y DAULBY ST
33 28 OCT 1824 JAMES BROWNE 59y PARADISE ST
34 08 NOV 1824 THOMAS WALLER HUGHES 14m RENSHAW ST
35 05 JAN 1825 ANNA BATHHURST 11y ABERCROMBIE SQ 
36 19 JAN 1825 FRANCIS INGRAM 50y GREAT NELSON ST
37 19 JAN 1825 ELIZABETH FLINN 52y MOUNT PLEASANT
38 31 JAN 1825 ELIZABETH RODIE 34y BATH
39 22 APR 1825 LETTICE HINDLEY 77y DEXTER ST, TOXTETH PARK
40 16 JUN 1825 ALEXANDER GILFILLAN 33y RODNEY ST
41 15 AUG 1825 MARGARET ANN AMEY 12y RUSSEL ST
42 07 JAN 1826 Sir WILLIAM BARTON Knl  70y DUKE ST
43 13 JAN 1826 WILLIAM PRIMO DAWSON 28y CROPPER ST
44 14 JAN 1826 MARY WILLIAMS 26y STVINCENT ST
45 06 MAR 1826 GEORGE BARTON RUSSELL 33y DUKE ST
46 13 MAR 1826 JOHN STAMPER 20m RODNEY ST
47 29 MAR 1826 CHARLES WYE WILLIAMSON 9m STVINCENT ST
48 06 MAY 1826 MARY ELIZABETH HUGHES   MILL ST
49 06 JUN 1826 HENRY HUNT nearly 5y UPPER STANHOPE ST
50 03 AUG 1826 JOHN BARBER MACRORRIE 6m SLATER ST
51 03 JAN 1827 ANN BAILEY 53y GREAT GEORGE ST
52 10 FEB 1827 AUGUSTUS AMEY 1y RUSSEL ST
53 24 FEB 1827 JOSHUA RUSSEL WALKER 10m MOUNT PLEASANT
54 08 JUN 1827 FRANCES MARIA LIGHTFOOT 6m DUKE ST
55 11 JAN 1828 JOHN THOMAS 75y HOPE ST
56 28 JAN 1828 JAMES HUNTER DOUGLAS 2w HOPE PLACE
57 06 JUL 1828 ELLEN GIBBONS 56y MARYLAND ST
58 18 JUL 1828 JOHN BROWNE WALKER 7m Mt  PLEASANT
59 18 JUL 1828 THOMAS JOHN DOWSTEAD 2y MARYLAND ST
60 19 SEP 1828 JOHN CONWAY 56y STJAMES'S WALK
61 08 DEC 1828 ANN BROWN 34y ECCLES ST
62 08 MAR 1829 LAWRENCE HARGREAVES 19y BOLD ST
63 30 APR 1829 WILLIAM SCOTT 15 5y MOUNT GARDENS
64 11 JUN 1829 ANN DICKEY 80y ABERCROMBY SQ 
65 12 OCT 1829 JANE SCOTT 14y 10m MOUNT GARDENS
66 27 DEC 1829 WILLIAM CLARK 34y CROSBIE ST
67 12 MAY 1830 AGNES WALKER 14m MOUNT PLEASANT
68 13 NOV 1830 JAQUELINA BOOTHBY JOHNSTONE 5m HOPE ST
69 03 FEB 1831 ANN ADELAIDE BARBER 13m ERSKINE ST
70 22 MAR 1831 JOHN CROSSTHWAITE 25y GILL ST
71 31 JAN 1832 THOMAS CROSSTHWAITE 57y RODNEY ST
72 14 JAN 1832 ELEANOR HINDLEY 55y MILL ST, TOXTETH PARK
73 26 OCT 1832 GEORGE SAYER 75y ALL SAINTS LANE, ROSE PLACE
74 15 NOV 1832 JOSEPH GIBBONS 65y MARYLAND ST
75 27 DEC 1832 EMILY COLTON 3m UPPER PARLIAMENT ST
76 27 JAN 1833 MARY WALKER 9m SHAW ST
77 11 MAY 1833 WILLIAM HARDMAN 55y GOVERNOR OF THE WORKHOUSE
78 30 JUN 1833 ELIZABETH LYON 3d HUSKISSON ST
79 03 AUG 1833 MARGARET LETTMAN 59y ALMS HOUSES
80 05 AUG 1833 ANN JONES 95y ALMS HOUSES
81 12 AUG 1833 JANE EVANS 9m DUCKENFIELD ST
82 21 MAR 1834 MARY ANN CROSTHWAITE 14m WOOLTON
83 02 APR 1834 JANE SAYER 72y HOPE ST
84 13 APR 1834 HANNAH ELIZABETH WILSON 18m GAMBIER TERRACE, HOPE ST
85 26 SEP 1834 JAMES HALLIDAY 34y SEACOMBE
86   FRANCES ELEANOR WILSON 14d GAMBIER TERRACE, HOPE ST
87 28 MAR 1835 WILLIAM STOKES 64y PARLIAMENT PLACE
88 26 JUN 1835 PETER GILFILLAN 49y RODNEY ST
89 17 SEP 1835 CHARLOTTE COLTON 45y UP  PARLIAMENT ST
90 28 FEB 1837 ELIZABETH JOHNSTON 8d HOPE ST
91 10 NOV 1837 HARRIET RUSSELL 41y GREAT ORFORD ST
92 24 FEB 1838 WILLIAM JOSEPH MYERS 15y AIGBURTH
93 28 MAR 1838 MARY HOLT 69y MYRTLE ST
94 30 JUL 1838 JOSEPH RUGGLE WALFORD 45y GRINFIELD ST, EDGE HILL
95 02 SEP 1838 THOMAS MARK HARGREAVES 6y NEWTON ST, TOXTETH PRAK
96 04 JAN 1839 MARY CRAGG 73y MOUNT GARDENS
97 19 SEP 1839 THOMAS GRIERSON WALKER 9y SHAW ST
98 14 OCT 1839 JOSEPH HOLT 43y MYRTLE ST
99 09 MAR 1840 WILLIAM LAURENCE GIBBONS 25y PLEASANT ST
100 21 MAR 1840 JOHN BEARD 59y HOPE ST
101 28 MAR 1840 RICHARD AMEY 22y ROCK FERRY, CHESHIRE
102 28 MAR 1840 BENJAMIN THOMAS 69y STANNE ST
103 18 JUL 1840 SARAH CATHARINE MACRORIE 11y DUKE ST
104 02 NOV 1840 ANNE HARDMAN 62y ELIZABETH ST
105 14 DEC 1840 EMMA CAROLINE COLTON 23y UPPER PARLIAMENT ST
106 07 JAN 1841 MARGARET CARSON 31y MOUNT PLEASANT
107 24 FEB 1841 BETTY THOMAS 64y WALLASEY
108 09 MAY 1841 AUGUSTUS STEEL 6m DUCKENFIELD ST
109 06 DEC 1841 ANN JANE TIERNEY 4d TROWBRIDGE ST
110 17 FEB 1842 MARY DARLINGTON 76y CLARENCE ST, nr  MOUNT PLEASANT
111 06 MAY 1842 MARY INMAN 81y ROCK FERRY
112 01 JUN 1842 JAMES SCOTT 67y MOUNT GARDENS
113 05 SEP 1842 JOHN HUNTER 69y MOUNT PLEASANT
114 25 JAN 1843 JOHN JACKSON LIGHTFOOT 47y UPPER TRANMERE, CHESHIRE
115 18 APR 1843 THOMAS JAMES HARGREAVES 10m BOLD ST
116 26 APR 1843 ELIZABETH ELLEN HARDMAN 33y DEVON ST
117 23 JUN 1843 LOUISA ESTHERR HARGREAVES 15y STANHOPE ST
118 17 AUG 1843 SOPHIA MARY CATHERINE HARGREAVES 65y BOLD ST
119 16 FEB 1844 ALITHEA GREEN SCOTT 64y MOUNT GARDENS
120 19 FEB 1844 ANNE LAUREN KIRKWOOD WARRINGTON 15y TOXTETH PARK
121 12 APR 1844 SAMUEL ROWE 8m RICE ST
122 21 MAY 1844 EDMUND LYON 5y ROCK FERRY, CHESHIRE
123 01 JUL 1844 ANN HARPER 33y BOLD ST
124 14 MAY 1845 HANNAH WILLIAMS 10m RICE ST
125 19 JUN 1845 MARGARET MYERS 50y AIGBURTH near LIVERPOOL
126 07 SEP 1845 GEORGE JOHN McFARLANE 3m WHITECHAPEL
127 25 OCT 1845 ELIZABETH MOORE 6m MORNINGTON TERACE
128 05 NOV 1845 HENRY HOSKINS 8w CATHARINE ST
129 06 FEB 1846 EBENEZER DAY 3y STDAVID'S PLACE
130 10 JUN 1846 RICHARD DARLINGTON 76y 24 CLARENCE ST
131 09 NOV 1846 ANN MADDOCK 46y 4 PILGRMI ST
132 09 JAN 1847 THOMAS HARGREAVES 73y HOPE PL 
133 24 APR 1847 MARY HOLT TATE 11y MYRTLE ST SOUTH
134 20 MAY 1847 BETTY CROSTHWAITE 69y SEACOMBE in the Parish of WALLASEY
135 03 JUN 1847 ALVARA WALPOLE HOLDER 19y TOXTETH PARK
136 04 SEP 1847 LETTICE HINDLEY 77y MOUNT PLEASANT
137 28 JAN 1848 JOHN GORDON 76y MOUNT PLEASANT
138 18 FEB 1848 ELIZABETH HUNT 55y WEST DERBY
139 11 MAR 1848 MARY MOFFITT 68y CONCERT ST
140 11 MAY 1848 FREDERICK ANTHONY WHITTALL 5m FALKNER TERRACE
141 29 OCT 1848 MARGARET WILLIAMS 4y MOUNT PLEASANT
142 23 NOV 1848 FRANCES HOLDER 29y FALKNER ST
143 24 OCT 1849 DAVID JENNINGS 2y BROWNLOW HILL
144 05 MAR 1850 WILLIAM CHARNLEY 77y ROCK FERRY
145 05 MAY 1850 MARY ROSE 40y PILGRIM ST
146 21 JUN 1850 FREDERICK MILLER HOLDEN 59y UPPER STANHOPE ST
147 22 OCT 1850 RICHARD DARLINGTON 51y OXFORD ST
148 01 FEB 1851 GEORGE HERRIMAN 67y BLYTHE ST
149 27 JUN 1851 ELIZABETH RODIE 81y LANSDOWN, BATH, SOMERSET
150 15 AUG 1851 EDWARD MOFFITT 36y CONCERT ST
151 30 AUG 1851 ELIZABETH ROOSE 70y BEDFORD ST SOUTH
152 11 NOV 1851 THOMAS HUNTER 67y MARYLAND
153 14 NOV 1851 SARAH MACRORIE 57y DUKE ST
154 25 NOV 1851 JOHN HOLT 61y CANNING ST
155 09 JAN 1852 ELIZABETH FRANCES HUGHES 23m BEDFORD ST SOUTH
156 02 FEB 1852 MATTHEW WOTHERSPOON 68y BIRKENHEAD
157 29 MAY 1852 JANE TUDOR 26y CATHERINE ST
158 09 JAN 1854 CHARLES BARBER 69y OLIVE MOUNT
159 16 JAN 1854 RICHARD DAWSON HOSKINS 4m SANDON ST
160 23 JAN 1854 JANE HERRIMAN 70y PRESCOT
161 02 JAN 1855 DAVID ROSE HUGHES 7y BEDFORD ST SOUTH
162 18 JUL 1855 DAVID WALKER 67y 1 BLACKBURNE TERRACE, BLACKBURNE PLACE
163 29 AUG 1857 MARY HUNTER 73y MARYLAND
164 04 FEB 1859 MARY GIBBONS 61y 44 HOPE PL
165 21 JAN 1860 ANNIE BURTON 2m 2d 1 SANDON TERRACE
166 28 DEC 1860 SARAH DARLINGTON 70y 64 FALKLAND ST
167 05 MAR 1862 CECIL HENRY BURTON 8y 1 SANDON TERRACE
168 20 MAR 1863 ADA MARY BURTON 10y 8m 1 SANDON TERRACE
169 12 AUG 1863 AMELIA HOLDER 75y GROVE ST
170 07 DEC 1863 LOUISA MARTHA BACON 80y 27 BLOOM ST
171 09 DEC 1863 MINNIE BURTON 9m WATERLOO
172 15 AUG 1865 BELL BARBER 68y WAVERTREE
173 14 JAN 1876 AGNES WALKER 79y TRANMERE