Merseyside 
Aliens

1879-1912

 

Arranged by Surname of Alien

A B C D E F
G H I J K L
M N O P R S
T U V W Y Z
       sBS = serving in a British Ship
     
 
 
RETURN DATE FORENAME SURNAME ALIAS NOTE COUNTRY RESIDENCE
1912-13 05 APR 1911 PETER ABEL     NORWAY 42 WRAYBURN ST, EDGE HILL, LIVERPOOL
1896 31 OCT 1894 PHILLIP ABRAHAM     RUSSIA 12 HAMPDEN ST, TRANMERE, BIRKENHEAD
1903 10 JUL 1902 EPHRAIM ABRAHAMS     RUSSIA 10 DEVON ST, LIVERPOOL
1910 31 DEC 1909 HARRY ABRAHAMS     RUSSIA 7 WILLIAM HENRY ST, LIVERPOOL
1903 30 SEP 1902 JOHN ABRAHAMS     RUSSIA 56 ERSKINE ST, LIVERPOOL
1899 28 MAR 1898 SAMPSON ABRAHAMS known as SAMPSON BRAHAM   RUSSIA 4 PEMBROKE PL, LIVERPOOL
    RACHMIEL ABRAHAMSON see RACHMIEL ABRAHAMSON BERLIS    
1908 05 NOV 1907 NATHAN ABRHAMS     RUSSIA 77 SOHO ST, LIVERPOOL
1911 22 DEC 1910 NAHUM ISAAC ADLER     OTTOMAN EMPIRE 19 PADDINGTON, LIVERPOOL
1883 10 FEB 1881 LOUIS AFFOLTER     SWITZERLAND 40 LANGHAM ST, KIRKDALE, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 21 FEB 1911 VICTOR EMANUEL AGARDH   sBS SWEDEN 22 WASHINGTON ST, LIVERPOOL
1909 06 NOV 1908 GREGORY AGOPIAN     OTTOMAN EMPIRE WHELDONS HOTEL, LORD ST, SOUTHPORT
1912-13 05 OCT 1911 LESLIE AGULNEK     RUSSIA 127 PARK LANE, LIVERPOOL
1905 22 APR 1904 SIMON AGULNEK     RUSSIA 164 PARK LANE, LIVERPOOL
1906 04 OCT 1905 LAZARUS ALBERT     RUSSIA 84 CROWN ST, LIVERPOOL
1897 29 FEB 1896 FRANK GEORGE CARL HERMANN ADOLF ALBRECHT     GERMANY 77 CROWN ST, LIVERPOOL
1913 21 DEC 1912 DAMIAO ALEIXO   sBS BRAZIL 49 KINMEL ST, HIGH PARK ST, LIVERPOOL
1911 29 OCT 1910 JOHN ALGUIST   sBS SWEDEN 125 DERBY RD, BOOTLE
1903 02 SEP 1902 BARNET ALPER     RUSSIA 2 CROWN ST, LIVERPOOL
1896 31 OCT 1894 HENRY AMSDORFF     AUSTRIA 31 RODNEY ST, LIVERPOOL
1911 25 JUN 1910 KARLSSON ANDERSEN   sBS NORWAY 11 WHITE ST, LIVERPOOL
1913 25 MAR 1912 ALBERT ANDERSON   sBS NORWAY 28 SIMPSON ST, LIVERPOOL
1896 14 SEP 1895 CHARLES ANDERSON     NORWAY 84 BEDFORD RD, BOOTLE, LANCASHIRE
1911 15 JUN 1910 FRANK ANDERSON   sBS SWEDEN 6 CONNAUGHT ST, BIRKENHEAD
1893-94 02 JAN 1893 GUSTAVE HENRY ANDERSON     SWEDEN 17 ARGYLE RD, CABBAGE HALL, LIVERPOOL
1906 13 DEC 1905 JENS LUDVIG ANDERSON   sBS DENMARK 68 GILBERT ST, LIVERPOOL
1904 01 JUL 1903 JONS ANDERSON   sBS SWEDEN 56 FELL ST, LIVERPOOL
1913 12 APR 1912 OLAF ANDERSON     SWEDEN 250 GLOUCESTER RD, BOOTLE
1909 28 OCT 1908 LARS ALBERT ANDERSSON   sBS SWEDEN 60 UPPER PITT ST, LIVERPOOL
1903 23 JAN 1902 ACHILLES ANDREA     GREECE 13 WADHAM RD, BOOTLE
1909 08 OCT 1908 PETER ANDRESON   sBS SWEDEN S S 'HALIZONNES', CANADA DOCK, LIVERPOOL
    ANTHONY ANDREWS see ANTHONY HANSON    
1881 08 JUL 1880 SOLOMON ANERBACH     RUSSIA 33 STAFFORD ST, LIVERPOOL
1880 25 MAR 1878 PERICLES GEORGE APALYRAS     AUSTRIA 13 CATHERINE ST, LIVERPOOL
1898 16 MAR 1897 PETER THEODORE APOSTOLO     GREECE 6 MOUNT PLEASANT, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 14 JAN 1911 RAMON NIETO ARAN     SPAIN 2 CATHERINE ST, LITHERLAND, LIVERPOOL
1892 26 MAY 1892 AUGUST ARENDRUP     DENMARK 173 DUKE ST, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 09 SEP 1911 MAX ARNDT   sBS GERMANY 64 HAMPSTEAD RD, LISCARD, CHESHIRE
1904 02 SEP 1903 TOMAS ARSIN known as THOMAS HARRISON   SPAIN 54 PARK LANE, LIVERPOOL
1890 07 JUN 1890 DAVID ATTIA     MOROCCO 6 GLOUCESTER RD, BIRKDALE, SOUTHPORT,LANCASHIRE
1892 13 JAN 1892 MESOD SIMON ATTIA     MOROCCO 18 WESTCLIFFE RD, BIRKDALE, SOUTHPORT, LANCASHIRE
1892 07 APR 1892 HENRY AUER     HUNGARY APPLETON LODGE, WIDNES, LANCASHIRE
1900 08 AUG 1899 MORRIS AXELROD     RUSSIA 27 GREAT ORFORD ST, LIVERPOOL
1904 12 MAR 1903 THEODORE BAADER     GERMANY 2 CHURCH MOUNT, LIVERPOOL
1902 02 AUG 1901 SIMON THEODORE BACHERT     GERMANY 34 DEVONSHIRE RD, PRINCES PARK, LIVERPOOL
1883 21 OCT 1881 HENRY BACHMAN     GERMANY 8 GRAMPION RD, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 21 JUL 1911 CHARLES BADEN     GERMANY 55 ASCOT ST, LIVERPOOL
1896 25 MAR 1895 DAVID GEORGE BAKER     RUSSIA 138 STRAND RD, BOOTLE-CUM-LINACRE, LANCASHIRE
1913 18 SEP1912 HARRY GUSTAV BAKER   sBS GERMANY 29 DOMBEY ST, LIVERPOOL
1909 16 JUN 1908 HENRY BAKER   sBS THE NETHERLANDS 14 UPPER WARWICK ST, LIVERPOOL
1893-94 27 FEB 1893 MEYER BAKER     RUSSIA 7 SPENCER ST, LIVERPOOL
1913 03 JAN 1912 MARDICK LOGOPHETE BALIOZIAN     OTTOMAN EMPIRE 21 PRINCES AVENUE, LIVERPOOL
1884-85 07 JAN 1884 ALPHONSE BANEL     FRANCE 48 ROSCOMMON ST, LIVERPOOL
1893-94 23 FEB 1893 HYMAN BARISH     RUSSIA 29 LYDIA ANN ST, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 02 JAN 1911 FREDERIC BARKWITCH   sBS GERMANY 14 MILTON ST, BOOTLE
1912-13 17 AUG 1911 VICTOR EMANUEL BARMAS     GERMANY 25 HAWTHORNE GROVE, SOUTHPORT
1907 21 AUG 1906 HYMAN BARRETT     RUSSIA 66 KENSINGTON, LIVERPOOL
1910 06 OCT 1909 ALBERT BARRY     OTTOMAN EMPIRE 2 HALKYN AVE, SEFTON PARK, LIVERPOOL
1910 08 DEC 1909 CHRISTIAN HENRY BAUER known as HENRY BAUER   GREECE 177 RICE LANE, WALTON, LIVERPOOL
1913 23 JUL 1912 HERMANN HANS LUDWIG GUSTAV BAUMGARTEN     GERMANY 18 COURTENAY RD, WATERLOO near LIVERPOOL
1906 20 SEP 1905 JOHN FRANK BEARE     RUSSIA 13a MOUNT VERNON RD, LIVERPOOL
1883 02 JAN 1882 JOHANN ERNST AUGUST BECK     GERMANY 42 CANNING ST, LIVERPOOL
1893-94 03 DEC 1892 MOSES ISAAC BECK     RUSSIA 10 PRESCOT ST, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 24 JAN 1911 ALPHONSE DAN BEER     UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 17 LINNET LANE, LIVERPOOL
1911 14 OCT 1910 WALTER BEER     UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 11 LIVINGSTONE DRIVE, LIVERPOOL
1887 22 APR 1887 LUKE ANTONIO BENACHI     GREECE 26 LINNET LANE, LIVERPOOL
1896 29 SEP 1894 BAHOR SABETTAY BENAZON     TURKEY 40 GREAT ORFORD ST, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 01 JUL 1911 MORRIS BENNETT     RUSSIA 95 KEMPSTON SST, LIVERPOOL
1904 15 APR 1903 MYER BENNETT     RUSSIA 6 GREAT ORFORD ST, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 04 JAN 1911 SAMUEL BENNETT     RUSSIA 38 GREAT ORFORD ST, LIVERPOOL
1899 10 OCT 1898 JAMES BENSON     RUSSIA 79 STANLEY RD, LIVERPOOL
1910 09 DEC 1909 THOMAS BENSON     NORWAY 72 ARTHUR ST, TOXTETH PARK, LIVERPOOL
1884-85 28 NOV 1882 JOHN BENUSSI     AUSTRIA 65 PARADISE ST, LIVERPOOL
1908 23 FEB 1907 GEORGE BERGSTROM   sBS SWEDEN 109 LAWRENCE RD, WAVERTREE, LIVERPOOL
1904 15 SEP 1903 SAM. BERKSON     RUSSIA 106 BENTINCK ST, BIRKENHEAD
1900 18 OCT 1899 ISAAC BERLINER     RUSSIA 69 LEIGH ST, WARRINGTON
1909 24 OCT 1908 MYER BERLINER     RUSSIA 26 MARMADUKE ST, LIVERPOOL
1896 07 MAR 1894 RACHMIEL ABRAHAMSON BERLIS otherwise RACHMIEL ABRAHAMSON   RUSSIA 74 MILL ST, LIVERPOOL
1903 01 DEC 1902 FRANK BERNFELD     AUSTRIA-HUNGARY 180 BROWNLOW HILL, LIVERPOOL
1903 23 AUG 1902 BARNETT BERNSTEIN     RUSSIA 19 CLARENCE ST, LIVERPOOL
1900 02 AUG 1899 GEORGE BERNSTEIN     RUSSIA 10a GRANBY ST, LIVERPOOL
1910 15 FEB 1909 HARRY BERNSTEIN   sBS SWEDEN 7 FREDERICK ST, LIVERPOOL
1903 26 AUG 1902 MORRIS BERNSTINE     RUSSIA 7 PORTMAN ST, LIVERPOOL
1900 06 FEB 1899 LOUIS BEST     RUSSIA 'HOLLY MOUNT', ROWSON ST, NEW BRIGHTON, CHESHIRE
1896 05 MAR 1894 DAVID BIALY     RUSSIA 24 CLIFTON CRESCENT, BIRKENHEAD
1912-13 21 NOV 1911 HYMAN BICHER   sBS RUSSIA 88 EDINBURGH RD, KENSINGTON, LIVERPOOL
1905 26 SEP 1904 ELI BIEBER     RUSSIA 14 FLORIST ST, LIVERPOOL
1900 22 JUL 1899 CHARLES EDWARD BIRCHMAN otherwise BJORKMAN   RUSSIA 131 BROWNLOW HILL, LIVERPOOL
1911 20 JUL 1910 JULIUS WILHELM BIRKENFELT   sBS DENMARK 9 STRAND RD, BOOTLE
1880 11 JUL 1878 JOHANN BISCHOFF     GERMANY 16 VIENNA ST, EVERTON, LIVERPOOL
    CHARLES EDWARD BJORKMAN see BIRCHMAN    
1898 14 JAN 1897 DANIEL BLACK     RUSSIA 19 CROXTETH GROVE, LIVERPOOL
1893-94 19 APR 1893 DAVID BLACK     RUSSIA 5 CHATHAM ST, LIVERPOOL
1911 17 JAN 1910 HENRY EILERT BLACK   sBS GERMANY 26 HENLEY ST, SEAFORTH, LIVERPOOL
1893-94 13 MAR 1893 ISAAC BLACK     AUSTRIA 66 & 68 STANLEY RD, BOOTLE, LANCASHIRE
1893-94 03 DEC 1892 ISAAC BLACK     RUSSIA 11 CROWN ST, LIVERPOOL
1902 24 JUN 1901 HARRIS BLAIRMANN     RUSSIA 39 KINGSLEY RD, LIVERPOOL
1908 24 JAN 1907 ROBERT BLANK   sBS SWITZERLAND 14 NELSON ST, LIVERPOOL
1900 02 FEB 1899 DAVID BLANKSTONE     RUSSIA 3 CLARE ST, ISLINGTON, LIVERPOOL
1900 06 FEB 1899 MARKS BLANKSTONE     RUSSIA 20 DAULBY ST, LIVERPOOL
1903 29 MAR 1902 NOAH BLASER     AUSTRIA-HUNGARY 3 YORK TERRACE, MANCHESTER RD, SOUTHPORT, LANCASHIRE
1896 19 JUL 1894 ABRAHAM BLEICHER     ROUMANIA 7 SPENCE ST, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 13 JUL 1911 JOHN CHARLES BLOCK   sBS GERMANY 150 BEAUFORT ST, LIVERPOOL
1898 08 DEC 1897 SOLOMON BLOCK     RUSSIA 4 MARKET ST, WARRINGTON
1893-94 31 AUG 1892 ARNOLD BLOOM     RUSSIA 52 ARGYLE ST, BIRKENHEAD, CHESHIRE
1911 04 NOV 1910 LAZARUS BLOOMBERG     RUSSIA 76 MILL ST, LIVERPOOL
1887 09 MAR 1887 ISAAC BLUMBERG     RUSSIA 45 BOUNDARY ST, ST HELENS, LANCASHIRE
    MARCUS BLUMFIELD see MENDEL KROCHAK    
1911 01 JUL 1910 DAVID MOVSHOWISH BODESKY known as DAVIS BODESKY DAVIS   RUSSIA 58 JUBILEE DRIVE, LIVERPOOL
1913 21 MAR 1912 GEORGE BOHM     GERMANY 65 VICTORIA RD, NEW BRIGHTON, CHESHIRE
1907 30 JUN 1906 FREDERICK BOLMQVIST   sBS RUSSIA 42 STOCKBRIDGE ST, EVERTON, LIVERPOOL
1897 27 MAR 1896 JOHANNES CHRISTIAAN REINIER BONEBAKKER     HOLLAND 59 ST ANNE ST, LIVERPOOL
1899 05 JAN 1898 LOUIS JOHAN MARIE BONKE     HOLLAND 10 SEFTON DRIVE, LIVERPOOL
1901 30 MAY 1900 CHARLES FREDRIK CONRAD CHARLESON BORG     SWEDEN 83 UPPER HILL ST, LIVERPOOL
1905 08 NOV 1904 JACOB BORKIN     RUSSIA 86 KEMPSTON ST, LIVERPOOL
1902 02 APR 1901 JOHN MARY-TEN BOSCH     UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 25 ALEXANDRA DRIVE, LIVERPOOL
1903 18 MAR 1902 JOHN BOWER     GERMANY 69 MERSEY ST, WIDNES, LANCASHIRE
    SAMPSON BRAHAM see SAMPSON ABRAHAMS    
1893-94 27 AUG 1892 JOHN SANDNER BRANDSTAETTER     AUSTRIA 21 YEW TREE RD, WALTON-ON-THE-HILL, LANCASHIRE
1904 04 DEC 1903 MARGARET ALEXINA BRAUER   Re-admission GERMANY 6 MARINE RD, HOYLAKE, CHESHIRE
1910 13 AUG 1909 PETER HEINRICH BRAUER   sBS GERMANY 191 BOALER ST, LIVERPOOL
1886 11 NOV 1885 ERNEST GUSTAF HEINRICH REINHOLD BRAUMULLER or ERNST BRAUMULLER   GERMANY 13 EUSTON GROVE, BIRKENHEAD, CHESHIRE
1907 18 OCT 1906 GEORGE GUSTAV BRECH     AUSTRIA-HUNGARY 23 DUCIE ST, LIVERPOOL
1911 04 APR 1910 JOSEPH BRIEL     AUSTRIA 108 BEDFORD RD, BIRKDALE, LANCASHIRE
    ABRAHAM BRIN see ABRAHAM LEVY    
1905 22 JAN 1904 AARON BRIZMAN     RUSSIA 12 LANGSDALE ST, LIVERPOOL
1902 03 JUN 1901 CLAUS BRODERSON     NORWAY 'HEATHERLEA', CRESSINGTON, LIVERPOOL
1889 18 FEB 1889 ALFRED BRONCHEMITE     FRANCE 64 WIDNES RD, WIDNES, LANCASHIRE
1906 19 APR 1905 BERNARD BROUDIE     RUSSIA 39 HALKYN AVE, LIVERPOOL
1913 06 FEB 1912 AUGUST CHARLES BROWN known as CHARLES BROWN   GERMANY 81 ORFORD LANE, WARRINGTON
1890 23 APR 1890 STEWART HENRY BROWN     UNITED STATES OF AMERICA QUARRY BANK, ALLERTON near LIVERPOOL
1880 15 MAY 1878 JOSEPH OTTO BRUCK     GERMANY 41 HAREWOOD ST, WHITEFIELD RD, LIVERPOOL
1907 02 JUN 1906 JOHN THOMAS BUCKLER known as THOMAS BUCKLER sBS SWITZERLAND 8 LUXMORE RD, WALTON, LIVERPOOL
1893-94 06 JUN 1893 JOHN BUHRER     GERMANY 12 ROBSON ST, LIVERPOOL
1881 21 APR 1880 IRVINE STEPHENS BULLOCH     UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 77 CANNING ST, LIVERPOOL
1884-85 20 JUL 1883 HARRIS BURMAN     RUSSIA 13 BERKELEY ST, PRINCES RD, LIVERPOOL
1913 26 JAN 1912 MYER BURMAN     RUSSIA 55 ELIZABETH ST, LIVERPOOL
1911 11 OCT 1910 REUBEN BURMAN     RUSSIA 42 DEVONSHIRE SQ, RUNCORN, CHESHIRE
1892 26 MAY 1892 ALFRED BENEDICT BUSSWEILER     GERMANY 8 CROXTETH GROVE, LIVERPOOL
1911 21 MAR 1910 OSCAR ALBERT BYE   sBS NORWAY 10 HURST ST, LIVERPOOL
1911 08 SEP 1910 RUPERTO CALANOD   sBS SPAIN 18 LIVER ST, LIVERPOOL
1910 27 JUL 1909 HENRY CAMBOURNE   sBS GREECE 179 STANLEY RD, KIRKDALE, LIVERPOOL
1901 12 SEP 1900 JOHN CAMENISCH     SWITZERLAND 8 AIGBURTH DRIVE, SEFTON PARK, LIVERPOOL
1913 29 APR 1912 DAVID CANTOR     RUSSIA 242 SCOTLAND RD, LIVERPOOL
1905 07 NOV 1904 HARRIS CANTOR     RUSSIA 36 STAFFORD ST, LIVERPOOL
1905 15 APR 1904 BERNARD CAPLAN     RUSSIA 29 BRUNSWICK RD, LIVERPOOL
1900 01 SEP 1899 ISAAC CAPLAN     RUSSIA 72 BRUNSWICK RD, LIVERPOOL
1911 19 OCT 1910 AUGUST CARLSON     SWEDEN 119 ST JAMES ST, LIVERPOOL
1909 25 MAY 1908 WILLIAM GEORGE CARLSON   sBS DENMARK 20 MANN ST, BOOTLE
1881 20 MAR 1880 ANDERS KRUNSE CAROE     DENMARK HOLMSDALE, BURBO BANK RD, BLUNDELLSANDS, LIVERPOOL
1887 17 JUN 1887 JOHN CARRALLY     GREECE 6 HOPWOOD ST, LIVERPOOL
1888 17 APR 1888 ANGELO EUGENIO JOHN CARRERO     PORTUGAL 62 HATHERLEY ST, LIVERPOOL
1913 12 SEP 1912 HUMBERT MAURICE CAVESTRI     ITALY THE MIDLAND ADELPHI HOTEL, LIME ST, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 13 OCT 1911 ANDREW BIRGER CEDERBERRG   sBS SWEDEN 24 MADELAINE ST, LIVERPOOL
1908 05 FEB 1907 JOHN CHARLESWORTH     JAPAN ARDOCH, PROSPECT VALE, PRENTON, CHESHIRE
    JOHN CHIRIACO see JOHN CHIRIACO SFAKIANO    
1911 09 JUN 1910 SAMUEL CHISHHELSKY     RUSSIA 39 BROWNLOW HILL, LIVERPOOL
1909 28 DEC 1908 HJALMAR CHRISTENSEN   sBS NORWAY 18 NIMROD ST, COUNTY RD, LIVERPOOL
1897 23 OCT 1896 NIELS CHRISTENSEN     DENMARK 284 STANLEY RD, BOOTLE, LANCASHIRE
1908 30 NOV 1907 GEORGE FREDERICK GUSTAV ALEXANDER CHRISTIANSEN     UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 25 BAILEY ST, LIVERPOOL
1883 06 JUN 1882 LORENZ EMIL AUGUST CHRISTIANSEN     RUSSIA 122 PRINCES RD, LIVERPOOL
1910 22 FEB 1909 JOHN ALFRED CHRISTIANSON   sBS SWEDEN 20 ORWELL RD, KIRKDALE, LIVERPOOL
1890 22 OCT 1889 ALEXANDER DEMETRIUS CHRISTODULO     GREECE 21 NORMANBY ST, TOXTETH PARK, LIVERPOOL
1900 02 AUG 1899 JOSEPH CLAITMAN     RUSSIA 109 SALISBURY RD, WAVERTREE, LIVERPOOL
    LAZARUS CLARK see LAZARUS KOTEOWITZ    
1909 09 SEP 19008 FRANCISCA SARAIVA CLARO   sBS PORTUGAL 40 PRINCE WILLIAM ST, LIVERPOOL
1913 20 JAN 1912 JOSEPH CLUMPUS     RUSSIA 25 ST VINCENT ST, LIVERPOOL
1893-94 29 MAR 1893 AARON COHEN     RUSSIA 50 PARK LANE, LIVERPOOL
1897 30 DEC 1895 ABRAHAM COHEN     RUSSIA 9 ORRELL RD, LISCARD, CHESHIRE
1892 01 SEP 1891 ABRAHAM MOSES COHEN     RUSSIA 46 WARREN ST, LIVERPOOL
1896 18 DEC 1895 ARON COHEN     RUSSIA 133 CROWN ST, LIVERPOOL
1904 31 AUG 1903 BARNETT COHEN     RUSSIA 16 GREAT ORFORD ST, LIVERPOOL
1890 29 APR 1890 BARON JACOB COHEN     RUSSIAN-POLAND 54 STAFFORD ST, LIVERPOOL
1892 27 AUG 1891 CASSELL COHEN     RUSSIA 15 BITTERN ST, LIVERPOOL
1911 16 JUN 1910 CHARLES PINKUS COHEN known as CHARLES PINK   RUSSIA 54 LIME ST, LIVERPOOL
    DAVID COHEN see DAVID KATZ    
    DAVID COHEN see DAVID ROTOLTZ    
1900 24 AUG 1899 EPHRAIM COHEN     RUSSIA 95 LEOPOLD RD, LIVERPOOL
1910 23 MAR 1909 HARRIS COHEN     RUSSIA 158 WEST DERBY RD, LIVERPOOL
1899 30 NOV 1898 HARRIS LOUIS COHEN     RUSSIA 6 CLARENCE ST, LIVERPOOL
1897 11 JUN 1896 ISRAEL COHEN     RUSSIA 'SILVERLEA', AIGBURTH VALE, LIVERPOOL
1906 12 APR 1905 LEWIS COHEN     RUSSIA 7 MONTAGUE ST, LIVERPOOL
1905 23 DEC 1904 LOUIS COHEN     RUSSIA 104 WIDNES RD, WIDNES, LANCASHIRE
1888 08 OCT 1887 MAGNUS ARTHUR COHEN     PRUSSIA 114 EDGE LANE, LIVERPOOL
1910 27 MAY 1909 MAURICE COHEN     RUSSIA 25 GERALD ST, LIVERPOOL
1906 04 SEP 1905 MORRIS COHEN     RUSSIA 26 BITTERN ST, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 10 JAN 1911 MORRIS COHEN     RUSSIA 9 CHILDWALL ST, LIVERPOOL
1908 16 JAN 1907 MYER COHEN     RUSSIA 10 HORSLEY ST, LIVERPOOL
1904 15 OCT 1903 SAMUEL COHEN     RUSSIA 8 ANSON ST, LIVERPOOL
1913 09 APR 1912 SHALOM-DAVID COHEN known as SOL COHEN   RUSSIA 56 GLADSTONE RD, LIVERPOOL
1896 19 JUL 1894 SOLOMON COHEN     RUSSIA 1 COOKSON ST, LIVERPOOL
1887 17 JUN 1887 SOTIRI HLIA COLECHA     TURKEY 53 SELBOURNE ST, LIVERPOOL
1892 30 OCT 1891 THEOPHILE ARMAND COLLIN     FRANCE 25 ARNOLD ST, LIVERPOOL
1908 02 OCT 1907 HENRY GEORGE COLOMBIE     FRANCE 93 BEACONSFIELD DT, LIVERPOOL
1904 09 MAR 1903 BARNET COLUMPUS     RUSSIA 29 GREAT ORFORD ST, LIVERPOOL
1904 02 MAR 1903 JOSEPH COLUMPUS     RUSSIA 53 GREAT ORFORD ST, LIVERPOOL
1904 02 MAR 1903 SAMUEL COLUMPUS     RUSSIA 21 GREAT ORFORD ST, LIVERPOOL
1907 16 NOV 1906 EMMANUEL CONDAXIS   sBS OTTOMAN EMPIRE 9 NILE ST, LIVERPOOL
1883 01 MAR 1881 MATHEW CONSTONPIADI     GREECE 82 ROSEBERRY ST, PRINCES RD, LIVERPOOL
1888 17 JUN 1887 PAUL CONSTANTINE CONTARAS     TURKEY 138 HARROWBY ST, TOXTETH PARK, LIVERPOOL
1910 17 NOV 1909 MANUEL FAUSTO EDUARDO CONTRERAS     SPAIN 38 BRATTAN RD, BIRKENHEAD
1911 06 JUL 1910 NATHAN CORNBERG     AUSTRIA 31 FREDERICK ST, WIDNES, LANCASHIRE
1913 09 OCT 1912 HARRIS CORRAN     RUSSIA 33 ALBERT RD, WIDNES, LANCASHIRE
1910 23 NOV 1909 ANTAO CORREIA   sBS PORTUGAL 62 BEACONSFIELD ST, PRINCES AVENUE, LIVERPOOL
1900 23 FEB 1899 ISAAC CORRU     RUSSIA 110 EDINBURGH RD, KENSINGTON, LIVERPOOL
1908 23 JAN 1907 MARIE COURY     OTTOMAN EMPIRE 22 ESPLANADE, WATERLOO, LANCASHIRE
1907 25 APR 1906 GEORGE PERICLES COUVELAS     GREECE 16 BUCKINGHAM AVENUE, SEFTON PARK, LIVERPOOL
1906 03 FEB 1905 ISAAC COVELL     RUSSIA 26 GREAT NEWTON ST, LIVERPOOL
1893-94 03 JAN 1893 JOSEPH ABRAHAM COWEN     RUSSIA 53 WEST DERBY ST, LIVERPOOL
1902 04 FEB 1901 MORITZ CRAMER     ROUMANIA 93 BROWNLOW HILL, LIVERPOOL
1908 10 JUL 1907 JAMES SIGMUND CRIPPS     ROUMANIA 3 CHESNUT ST, LIVERPOOL
1883 02 SEP 1882 PIERRE JEAN BAPTISTE HIPPOLITE AUGUSTE CROS     FRANCE 29 DERBY LANE, STONEY CROFT, WEST DERBY, LANCASHIRE
1910 04 MAR 1909 EMANUEL CROSS   sBS PORTUGAL 219 UPPER FREDERICK ST, LIVERPOOL
1913 13 JAN 1912 JOSE CRUCES   sBS SPAIN 23 HOWLEY ST, KIRKDALE, LIVERPOOL
1881 18 AUG 1880 JACOB LEIB CURLENDER     AUSTRIA 52 UPPER HOPE PL, LIVERPOOL
1905 11 APR 1904 ASMUS DAHL     DENMARK VERDALA TOWERS, ALLERTON RD, ALLERTON, LANCASHIRE
1912-13 30 MAY 1911 JOHN OLIVARIUS DAHLBERG   sBS NORWAY 63 PARK LANE, LIVERPOOL
1913 01 OCT 1912 WILHELM DALLMANN   sBS GERMANY 31 BYROM ST, LIVERPOOL
1906 05 APR 1905 HARRIS DANZIG     RUSSIA 72 ISLINGTON, LIVERPOOL
    CHARLES DASHLEY see KARL DEUSCHLE    
1900 18 JUL1899 HENRY ESKELL DAVID     OTTOMAN EMPIRE 90 RICHMOND ROW, LIVERPOOL
1900 18 JUL1899 ISAAC ESKELL DAVID     OTTOMAN EMPIRE 110 SOHO ST, LIVERPOOL
1900 31 DEC 1898 HYMAN DAVIDSON     RUSSIA 65 LOW HILL, LIVERPOOL
1893-94 02 FEB 1893 JOSEPH SOLOMON DAVIDSON     RUSSIA 73 GWENDOLINE ST, LIVERPOOL
1892 12 APR 1892 JACOB DAVIES     RUSSIA 22 GREAT NEWTON ST, LIVERPOOL
1904 07 SEP 1903 MORRIS DAVIES     RUSSIA 11 GILL ST, LIVERPOOL
    DAVIS BODESKY DAVIS see DAVID MOVSHOWISH BODESKY    
    TEVEL DAVIS see TEVEL RACH    
1905 15 DEC 1904 SAUL DAYAN     OTTOMAN EMPIRE 9 LATHOM RD, SOUTHPORT, LANCASHIRE
1913 30 DEC 1912 ALFRED GABRIEL EDOUARD IVES de FROMENT     FRANCE 93 AIGBURTH RD, LIVERPOOL
1910 26 AUG 1909 ALFRED EUGENE DE JONG   sBS BELGIUM 13 MONFA RD, ORRELL, BOOTLE
1912-13 24 AUG 1911 FELIPE de la CRUZ   sBS SPAIN 12 FREDERICK ST, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 29 APR 1911 JOHN de la CRUZ   sBS UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 16 FREDERICK ST, LIVERPOOL
1906 10 NOV 1905 JOSEPH LAWRENCE DE LEAU     THE NETHERLANDS 92 ELMSWOOD RD, BIRKENHEAD
1897 14 AUG 1896 GEORGE EDMOND MOREL DE VILLE     FRANCE 11 MULGRAVE ST, LIVERPOOL
1904 05 MAR 1903 JACOB DEAN     RUSSIA 90 WESTMINSTER RD, LIVERPOOL
1905 24 MAY 1904 WILLIAM DEAN     RUSSIA 83 EDINBURGH RD, LIVERPOOL
1905 20 MAY 1904 MICHAEL HENRY DEILKE   sBS GERMANY 11 ABERDEEN ST, LIVERPOOL
1890-91 07 AUG 1890 JOHN DEMETRACOPULO     GREECE 9 NORMANBY ST, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 03 JUN 1911 GUSTAVE LOUIS JEROME DEROO   sBS FRANCE 83 SWEDEN ST, WATERLOO, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 15 FEB 1911 KARL DEUSCHLE known as CHARLES DASHLEY   GERMANY 35 OXTON RD, BIRKENHEAD
1910 28 DEC 1909 MAURICE DEUTCH     RUSSIA 161 WEST DERBY RD, LIVERPOOL
1910 28 DEC 1909 SAMUEL DEUTCH     RUSSIA 161 WEST DERBY RD, LIVERPOOL
1890 01 APR 1890 MAX SAMUEL DFELDSMAN     RUSSIA 1 PRINCESS RD, LISCARD, CHESHIRE
1909 15 DEC 1908 JOHN DIAGAKIS   sBS GREECE 4 PITT ST, LIVERPOOL
1913 15 FEB 1912 WILLIAM DIAMONDSTONE known as WILLIAM STONE   RUSSIA 339 SMITHDOWN RD, LIVERPOOL
1880 07 JUN 1878 GEORGE ANDREW DIMLER     GERMANY 297 GREAT HOMER ST, LIVERPOOL
    SIGMUND DINKELSPIEL see SIGMUND DUNK    
1901 13 JAN 1900 ERNST OSCAR DITTMAN     GERMANY 4 WARWICK DRIVE, LISCARD, CHESHIRE
1906 26 APR 1905 WILLIAM AUGUST DITTMAR     GERMANY THE WOODLANDS, VALE PARK, LISCARD, CHESHIRE
1888 24 NOV 1887 ALEXANDER DOLB     RUSSIA on board ship 'SAN ANTONIO', LIVERPOOL
1903 06 NOV 1902 ABRAHAM DORFMAN     RUSSIA 41 DEVON ST, LIVERPOOL
1900 08 AUG 1899 DAVID DORFMAN     RUSSIA 17 LOWER PARADE, NEW BRIGHTON, CHESHIRE
1890 07 APR 1890 CHARLES FELIX OSWALD DORN     SAXONY 93 VANDYKE ST, LIVERPOOL
1911 09 DEC 1910 HARRIS WOLFE DOVER     RUSSIA 54 VINE ST, LIVERPOOL
1900 02 AUG 1899 ISAAC DOVER     RUSSIA PALACE HOTEL, SOUTHPORT, LANCASHIRE
1912-13 13 SEP 1911 ISAAC DOWSON     RUSSIA 2a WILLMER RD, BIRKENHEAD
1908 18 JUL 1907 RASMUS CARLSEN DREIER   sBS DENMARK 233 MARSH LANE, BOOTLE
1881 07 APR 1880 SIMON DRIELSMA     HOLLAND 76 CHATHAM ST, LIVERPOOL
1883 10 FEB 1882 FREDERICK DUEWELL     GERMANY 5 CANNING ST, LIVERPOOL
1887 06 JUN 1887 SIGMUND DUNK formerly DINKELSPIEL   GERMANY 7 PRESCOT ST, NEW BRIGHTON, CHESHIRE
1881 25 MAR 1880 HARRY WILLIAM DYKE     GERMANY 31 NOEL ST, LODGE LANE, LIVERPOOL
1883 03 FEB 1881 JOHN BAPTISTE ECKES     GERMANY FERN BANK, ULLET RD near LIVERPOOL
1910 19 OCT 1909 JOHANN ANTON ECKMANN known as JOHN ECKMANN   GERMANY 110 GIDLOW LANE, WIGAN
1884-85 08 FEB 1883 GREGORY ECONOMOS     GREECE 3 TARLETON ST, LIVERPOOL
1904 17 MAR 1903 CHARLES FREDERICK EGNER     GERMANY 50 BROAD GREEN RD, LIVERPOOL
1913 02 JUL 1912 WELHELM EHRHERDT   sBS GERMANY 172 WADHAM RD, BOOTLE
1907 27 FEB 1906 JOHN WILLIAM EHRMANN     GERMANY 89 EARLE RD, LIVERPOOL
1901 30 APR 1900 DOROTHEA EKKERT     GERMANY 95 UPPER PARLIAMENT ST, LIVERPOOL
1911 18 FEB 1910 HYMAN ELLENBOGEN     RUSSIA 3 ELIZABETH ST, LIVERPOOL
1896 08 AUG 1894 ISAAC ELLENBOGEN     RUSSIA 8 SOHO ST, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 04 JAN 1911 JACOB ELLENBOGEN     RUSSIA 102 BROWNLOW HILL, LIVERPOOL
1899 15 SEP 1898 MYER ELLENBOGEN     RUSSIA 16 PARK RD, LIVERPOOL
1884-85 06 MAY 1884 CONSTANTINE MICHAEL ELLIADI     GREECE 23 OXFORD ST, LIVERPOOL
1913 16 SEP 1912 SOREN MEKAL KILDHAL ELLINGSEN     NORWAY 19 LAWTON RD, WATERLOO, LIVERPOOL
1908 31 MAY 1907 LEWIS ENDBINDER     RUSSIA 41 BENGEL ST, LIVERPOOL
1909 02 JUL 1908 JOSEPH ENGSTROM   sBS RUSSIA 16 DENNISON ST, LIVERPOOL
1907 29 JAN 1906 JOHN ENK     GERMANY 214 BRECK RD, LIVERPOOL
1905 08 JAN 1904 ISAAC EPSTEIN     RUSSIA 80 WALTON RD, LIVERPOOL
1881 11 SEP 1880 JENS CHRISTOPHER ERICHSEN     DENMARK 56 HUNT ST, BRECK LANE, LIVERPOOL
1907 08 AUG 1906 CARL OSKAR VALENTINE ERICKSON   sBS RUSSIA 42 NELSON ST, LIVERPOOL
1910 19 MAY 1909 JAMES SIGMUND ERICKSON   sBS NORWAY 169 NETHERFIELD RD, EVERTON, LIVERPOOL
1910 08 OCT 1909 MARTINIUS JACOBSEN ERIKSEN known as MARTIN JACOBSON   NORWAY 93 ARTHUR ST, BIRKENHEAD
1910 13 NOV 1909 NICHOLAS ERNEFF   sBS RUSSIA 4 TREVOR ST, SEAFORTH, LIVERPOOL
1901 05 NOV 1900 OTTO HERMAN MULLER ESCHERICH     OTTOMAN EMPIRE 82 HAMPTON RD, SOUTHPORT, LANCASHIRE
1900 10 JUL 1899 JOHN ESKELIN     RUSSIA PALACE HOTEL, SOUTHPORT, LANCASHIRE
1889 15 OCT 1888 MICHAEL EVANGELINO     TURKEY 8 FENWICK ST, LIVERPOOL
1901 16 MAY 1900 ANDREW FANDELLI FACHIRI     GREECE DUNMORE, LIVINGSTONE DRIVE, LIVERPOOL
1893-94 12 DEC 1892 ABRAHAM FAGIN     RUSSIA 111 & 113 KIRKDALE RD, LIVERPOOL
1893-94 06 DEC 1892 MOSES ISAAC FAGIN     RUSSIA 7 WEST DERBY ST, LIVERPOOL
1896 05 MAR 1894 SOLOMON FAGIN     RUSSIA 56 ST JAMES ST, LIVERPOOL
1905 19 APR 1904 ERNST WILHELM FAHRENHEIM     GERMANY THE ADELPHI HOTEL, LIME ST, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 27 OCT 1911 HENRY FAHRENHEIM     GERMANY 34 MARKFIELD RD, BOOTLE
    CHARLES FALAND see KARL GUSTAF FALANDER    
1913 28 AUG 1912 KARL GUSTAF FALANDER known as CHARLES FALAND   SWEDEN 1 CLARE ST, TRANMERE, BIRKENHEAD
1905 25 MAY 1904 EUGENE EMIL AUGUST FALCKE     GERMANY 9 RAPPART RD, SEACOMBE, CHESHIRE
1893-94 05 OCT 1892 HENRY THEODOR OSCAR FALCKE     GERMANY 66 MULGRAVE ST, LIVERPOOL
1892 14 SEP 1891 OTTO JULES FALCKE     SAXONY 131 GROVE ST, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 14 OCT 1911 JACOB FEINTUCK     RUSSIA 6 ANSON ST, LIVERPOOL
1908 11 OCT 1907 JOHN FERNANDEZ   sBS PORTUGAL 4 WESTBURY ST, HIGHER TRANMERE, CHESHIRE
1880 27 AUG 1878 PETER FIEHNEN     GERMANY 53 ASCOT ST, LIVERPOOL
1904 23 JAN 1903 ISAAC MYERS FINEBERG     RUSSIA 64 BROWNLOW HILL, LIVERPOOL
1904 17 DEC 1903 MORRIS LAZARUS FINEBERG     RUSSIA 34 VINE ST, LIVERPOOL
1910 24 DEC 1909 KARL HARRY FINEGOLD     RUSSIA 149 CROWN ST, LIVERPOOL
1887 06 JAN 1887 MOSES FINESTONE     RUSSIA 83 BROWNLOW HILL, LIVERPOOL
1900 24 APR 1899 SIMON FINK     RUSSIA 102 ST ANNE ST, LIVERPOOL
1898 10 JUN 1897 JOHANN GEORG FRIEDRICH FISCHER     GERMANY 13 GREENFIELD RD, STONEYCROFT, LIVERPOOL
1897 25 MAR 1896 JOHANN GEORGE GOTTLIEB FISCHER     GERMANY GRAFTON VILLA, GRAFTON RD, NEW BRIGHTON, CHESHIRE
1899 10 AUG 1898 JOHN JACOB FISCHER     SWITZERLAND 42 ARGYLE ST, BIRKENHEAD
1913 20 MAY 1912 GEORGE FLECHSNER   sBS GERMANY 49 PARR ST, LIVERPOOL
    CHARLES FLOGEL see KARL RUDOLPH DIETRICH FLUGEL    
1884-85 09 JUN 1883 KARL RUDOLPH DIETRICH FLUGEL or CHARLES FLOGEL   GERMANY 25 BROMPTON AVE, SEFTON PARK, LIVERPOOL
1906 19 OCT 1905 WILLIAM LEO FOO     CHINA 430 BECKWITH ST, LIVERPOOL
1907 30 NOV 1906 AXEL FORSELL   sBS SWEDEN 10 CANNING PLACE, LIVERPOOL
1903 03 NOV 1902 JOSEPH HARRIS FOX     RUSSIA 84 KIRKDALE RD, LIVERPOOL
1913 11 MAR 1912 JACQUES FRANCO known as JACQUES HAIM FRANCO   ITALY PRINCE OF WALES HOTEL, SOUTHPORT
1890 17 JAN 1890 PHILIPPE LOUIS FRANEL     SWITZERLAND 17 ULLET RD, LIVERPOOL
1907 26 OCT 1906 JOHN FRANK   sBS BELGIUM 18 LYTTON ST, EVERTON RD, LIVERPOOL
1896 15 AUG 1894 OTTO FREDERICK FRANK     DENMARK 23 BERRY ST, LIVERPOOL
1905 07 MAY 1904 PETER GABRIEL FRANK     GERMANY 4 GREENHEYS RD, LIVERPOOL
    DAVIS FRANKS see DAVID MOVSHOWISH KASKELEVISH    
1912-13 05 APR 1911 LEON HYMAN FRANKS     RUSSIA 213 DRLINGTON ST EAST, WIGAN
1901 03 JAN 1900 TOBIAS FRANKS     RUSSIA 24 ROSE ST, BIRKENHEAD
1904 20 OCT 1903 JACOB FREEDKIN     RUSSIA 20 GILDART ST, LIVERPOOL
1896 19 FEB 1895 HARRIS FREEDMAN     RUSSIA 80 WESTMINSTER RD, WALTON, LIVERPOOL
1905 09 NOV 1904 HARRIS FREEDMAN     RUSSIA 35 MONTAGU ST, LIVERPOOL
1903 03 NOV 1902 HYMAN FREEDMAN     RUSSIA 46 DEVON ST, LIVERPOOL
1903 10 JUL 1902 JACOB FREEDMAN     RUSSIA 68 EVERTON BROW, LIVERPOOL
1904 06 JUL 1903 ABRAHAM FREEMAN     RUSSIA 18 CLARENCE ST, LIVERPOOL
1906 16 JAN 1905 MORRIS FREEMAN     RUSSIA 25 GREAT ORFORD ST, LIVERPOOL
1911 21 SEP 1910 WILLIAM FREEMAN     RUSSIA 62 BAMBER ST, LIVERPOOL
1897 17 APR 1896 NICHOLAS FRENDENSTEIN     RUSSIA 25 GREAT ORFORD ST, LIVERPOOL
1901 03 JUL 1900 GUSTAV ADOLPH FREUND     GERMANY 89 EDINBURGH RD, LIVERPOOL
1909 04 DEC 1908 OLOF FRIBERG   sBS SWEDEN THE SAILORS HOME, LIVERPOOL
1896 23 AUG 1894 JACOB FRIEDMAN     RUSSIA 20 MOUNT VERNON RD, LIVERPOOL
1896 19 JUL 1894 ABRAHAM ISRAEL FRIEDNER     AUSTRIA 4 ANSON ST, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 20 JUN 1911 ARNOLD FRITSCHE   sBS DENMARK 25 FERNDALE RD, SEFTON PARK, LIVERPOOL
1911 15 SEP 1910 JULES FRY   sBS BRAZIL 47 AKENSIDE ST,LIVERPOOL
1911 28 JUN 1910 JACOB SAMUEL FUCHS     RUSSIA 40 WEST DERBY ST, LIVERPOOL
1906 20 MAR 1905 CHARLES FULLER   sBS NORWAY 10 FREDERICK ST, LIVERPOOL
1889 09 FEB 1889 JOHANN WILHELM FURMANS     GERMANY 7 AMBERLEY ST, TOXTETH PARK, LIVERPOOL
1880 15 AUG 1878 GEORGE STEPHEN GALATTI     GREECE 95 GROVE ST, LIVERPOOL
1908 26 JUN 1907 JOHN GARCIA   sBS SPAIN 40 SNOWDROP ST, STANLEY RD, BOOTLE
1896 20 OCT 1894 JOHN BAPTIST GASTALDI     ITALY 110 EDGE LANE, LIVERPOOL
1904 22 SEP 1903 FREDERICK GAUDOLFO     ITALY 29 VICTORIA RD, WIDNES, LANCASHIRE
1883 07 MAR 1881 CARL LUDWIG GEBER     GERMANY 176 ISLINGTON, LIVERPOOL
1881 03 APR 1880 RICHARD GEHLERT     GERMANY 17 FAIRFIELD CRESCENT, PROSPECT VALE, FAIRFIELD, LIVERPOOL
1905 02 MAY 1904 HARRIS GENTIN     RUSSIA 68 PADDINGTON, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 10 FEB 1911 PANAYOTIS GEORGALA     OTTOMAN EMPIRE 308 UPPER PARLIAMENT ST, LIVERPOOL
1898 16 MAR 1897 JOHN CONSTANTINE GEORGIADES     GREECE 19 BANKS RD, WEST KIRBY, CHESHIRE
1910 01 NOV 1909 ELIJAH GEORGIEFF     OTTOMAN EMPIRE 4 RATHBONE RD, HIGH TOWN, LANCASHIRE
1892 23 APR 1892 WILLIAM GERHARD     PRUSSIA 135 VICTORIA RD, SEACOMBE, CHESHIRE
1884-85 09 FEB 1885 JOHN PETER ANDREW RESTROFF GERWITZ     DENMARK 21 CANNING PL, LIVERPOOL
1903 22 JUL 1902 ABRAHAM GILHOOLEY     RUSSIA 32 CROWN ST, LIVERPOOL
1907 12 JUL 1906 MEYER GINSBERG     RUSSIA 170 PARK LANE, LIVERPOOL
1893-94 19 JUN 1893 NATHAN GINSBURG     RUSSIA 108 BROWNLOW HILL, LIVERPOOL
1896 28 NOV 1894 ISAAC GLASSMAN     RUSSIA 87 NETHERFIELD RD SOUTH, LIVERPOOL
1910 09 MAR 1909 BARON TOBIAS GLOBE     RUSSIA 164 UPPER HUSKISSON ST, LIVERPOOL
1909 29 JUN 1908 FRANZ ALBERT GLOSA   sBS GERMANY 2 OLIVIA ST, BOOTLE
1913 24 APR 1912 SAMUEL GLUCKMAN known as SAMUEL LANDY   RUSSIA 151 BROWNLOW HILL, LIVERPOOL
1903 09 SEP 1902 SIMON GLYNN     RUSSIA 79 SOHO ST, LIVERPOOL
1884-85 24 NOV 1883 JOHANN THEODOR GOEBBELS     GERMANY 113 CHATHAM ST, LIVERPOOL
1887 22 APR 1887 ALBERT GOERKE     GERMANY 104 EVERSLEY ST, LIVERPOOL
1888 22 APR 1887 ALBERT GOERKE     GERMANY 104 EVERSLEY ST, LIVERPOOL
1913 19 JUN 1912 DAVID GOLD     ROUMANIA 5 CROWN ST, LIVERPOOL
1896 08 JUN 1895 EPHRAIM GOLDBERG     RUSSIA 72 PARK RD, LIVERPOOL
1911 31 AUG 1910 HYMAN GOLDBERG     RUSSIA 79 SOHO ST, LIVERPOOL
1900 27 FEB 1899 JOHN GOLDBERG     GERMANY 36 AINSWORTH ST, LIVERPOOL
1905 07 OCT 1904 MOURIS GOLDBERG     RUSSIA 5 ANSON ST, LIVERPOOL
1903 21 OCT 1902 MORDCHI GOLDBERG known as MORRIS SAMUELS   RUSSIA 13 GREAT HOWARD ST, LIVERPOOL
1911 08 NOV 1910 ABRAHAM GOLDMAN     RUSSIA 31 HARDWICK ST, LIVERPOOL
1900 21 DEC 1898 MYER GOLDMAN     GERMANY 7 WEST DERBY ST, LIVERPOOL
1900 30 MAY 1899 HARRIS GOLDRING     GERMANY 16 BANKFIELD ST, BOOTLE
1893-94 12 DEC 1892 HYMAN GOLDSON     RUSSIA 59 PARADISE ST, LIVERPOOL
1908 05 DEC 1907 HARRIS GOLDSTEIN     RUSSIA 62 PADDINGTON, LIVERPOOL
1911 21 SEP 1910 HARRY GOLDSTEIN     GERMANY 61 VINE ST, LIVERPOOL
1900 19 DEC 1898 JACOB GOLDSTEIN     ROUMANIA 67 CROWN ST, LIVERPOOL
1903 18 APR 1902 LEWIS GOLDSTEIN     RUSSIA 26 PLEASANT ST, LIVERPOOL
1907 23 MAR 1906 MARKS GOLDSTEIN     RUSSIA 53 RUSSELL ST, LIVERPOOL
1900 17 JUL 1899 NATHAN GOLDSTEIN     RUSSIA 79 EMPRESS RD, LIVERPOOL
1896 11 SEP 1895 SOLOMON GOLDSTEIN     RUSSIA 115 CROWN ST, LIVERPOOL
1904 05 AUG 1903 WILLIAM GOLDSTEIN     RUSSIA 113 WALTON LANE, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 02 SEP 1911 HAROLD ANATOLY GOMPINSON   sBS RUSSIA 32 LANSDOWNE PLACE, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 07 JUN 1911 LUCIEN GASTON GONDOUIN     FRANCE 9 ALVERSTON RD, EGREMONT, CHESHIRE
1910 31 AUG 1909 FRANK EPHRAIM GOODMAN     RUSSIA 74 PRESCOT ST, LIVERPOOL
1888 11 AUG 1887 LOUIS GOODMAN     RUSSIA 26 LEANDER ST, LIVERPOOL
1908 01 FEB 1907 JACOB GORDON     RUSSIA 63 ALEXANDRA RD, SOUTHPORT
    LOUIS GORDON see LOUIS URDANG    
1893-94 03 MAY 1893 LAZARUS JACOB GORFUNKLE     RUSSIA 209 GREAT HOMER ST, LIVERPOOL
1900 07 JUL 1899 ADOLPH GOTTSCHALK     GERMANY 58 SEAFORTH RD, SEAFORTH, LANCASHIRE
1912-13 13 FEB 1911 JOSEPH GOULD     RUSSIA 42 GREAT HOMER ST, LIVERPOOL
1881 07 SEP 1880 RUDOLPH HERMAN GRAEFE     GERMANY 4 RUPERT LANE, EVERTON near LIVERPOOL
1900 15 AUG 1899 ISRAEL GRAGINSKI     RUSSIA 116 LIMEKILN LANE, LIVERPOOL
1907 24 MAY 1906 PER ADOLPHUS GRAHN     SWEDEN 1 ST JAMES RD, LIVERPOOL
1880 15 JUL 1878 CONSTANTINE GRALOUSSY     TURKEY 6 PRINCES ST, SOUTHPORT, LANCASHIRE
1911 23 JUN 1910 BARNETT GRANCEK     RUSSIA 143 EMPRESS RD, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 26 JAN 911 JOSEPH GRANCEK     RUSSIA 143 EMPRESS RD, LIVERPOOL
1899 07 DEC 1898 ABRAHAM GREEN     RUSSIA 41 MULGRAVE ST, LIVERPOOL
    ALEXANDER GREEN see ALEXANDER LOFGREN    
1913 23 APR 1912 DAVID GREEN     RUSSIA 32 BROWNLOW HILL, LIVERPOOL
1905 13 JUN 1904 LOUIS GREENBERG     RUSSIA 138 KIRKDALE RD, LIVERPOOL
1905 08 FEB 1904 SOLOMON GREENBERG     RUSSIA 25 CONNAUGHT RD, LIVERPOOL
1896 04 NOV 1895 WILLIAM GREENBERRG     RUSSIA ST EDWARD'S PRESBYTERY, IRWELL LANE, RUNCORN, CHESHIRE
1907 26 SEP 1906 MAURICE GREENMAN     RUSSIA 14 SEFTON RD, WALTON, LIVERPOOL
1880 11 JUL 1879 THEODOR GRELL     GERMANY 40 BRIDGEWATER ST, LIVERPOOL
1892 15 FEB 1892 CARL FRIEDRICH THEODOR WILHELM GRESLER     GERMANY 31 MANCHESTER RD, SOUTHPORT, LANCASHIRE
1884-85 10 MAY 1883 LAZARUS GROJEVSKY     RUSSIA 27 PEMBROKE PL, LIVERPOOL
1904 04 SEP 1903 ABRAHAM GROSSMAN     RUSSIA 49 DEVON ST, LIVERPOOL
1909 22 JAN 1908 GUSTAV FRIEDRICH KARL GROSSMAN     GERMANY 1 PALM GROVE, CLAUGHTON, BIRKENHEAD
1900 20 MAR 1899 MOSES GROSSMAN     RUSSIA 31 WEST ST, LIVERPOOL
1905 10 MAY 1904 ALEXANDER GROSSMANN     GERMANY 'ZEELANDIA', 1 PALM GROVE, CLAUGHTON, BIRKENHEAD
1913 09 JAN 1912 GUSTAVE OTTO GRUBE   sBS GERMANY 10 court 4 house KITCHEN ST, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 10 OCT 1911 JEKAH GRUNBLATT     RUSSIA 13 CLYDESDALE RD, EGREMONT, CHESHIRE
1893-94 11 AUG 1892 ENRIQUE GUERMONT     SPAIN 75 UPPER STANHOPE ST, LIVERPOOL
1896 12 SEP 1895 AARON GULABURG     RUSSIA 13 BITTERN ST, LIVERPOOL
1906 29 MAR 1905 ARTHUR GULDMAN     GERMANY BROMPTON HOUSE, MANNING RD, SOUTHPORT, LANCASHIRE
1913 20 NOV 1912 JOHANN FRIEDRICH GULLMANN     GERMANY 38 STANLEY RD, BOOTLE
1913 12 NOV 1912 AXEL GUNDERSEN     NORWAY 73 HENLEY ST, SEAFORTH, LANCASHIRE
1913 28 MAR 1912 WNDELINE JOHANN HAHN   sBS AUSTRIA 15 KINGSLEY RD, SEACOMBE, CHESHIRE
1899 07 NOV 1898 JOSEPH HAKIM     TURKEY 43 BRIGHTON ST, SEACOMBE, CHESHIRE
1893-94 07 FEB 1893 SIMON HALPERN     RUSSIA 82 EVERTON BROW, EVERTON, LIVERPOOL
1899 05 OCT 1898 JOSEPH HALTER     RUSSIA 41 BRECK RD, LIVERPOOL
1907 31 OCT 1906 MICHAEL HAMM     GERMANY 83 WAVERTREE RD, LIVERPOOL
1898 28 DEC 1896 WILLIAM HAMM     GERMANY 16 ERSKINE ST, LIVERPOOL
1904 18 MAY 1903 LOUIS HAMMERSTEIN     RUSSIA 392 STANLEY RD, BOOTLE
1880 19 NOV 1878 MAXIMILIAM HANDLER     AUSTRIA 14 PROCTER TERRACE, WHITEFIELD RD, LIVERPOOL
1905 22 APR 1904 JACOB HANGJAS     THE NETHERLANDS 47 BOLD ST, LIVERPOOL
1911 24 NOV 1910 OTTO ADOLPH HANNISON   sBS GERMANY 26 MANN ST, DERBY RD, BOOTLE
1913 30 SEP 1912 JOHN HANSEN   sBS NORWAY 150 QUEENS RD, EVERTON, LIVERPOOL
1908 02 MAR 1907 KARL JULIUS HANSEN   sBS DENMARK 40 SNOWDROP ST, STANLEY RD,LIVERPOOL
1907 11 MAY 1906 LARS FREDERICK HANSEN   sBS DENMARK 33 ST JOHNS RD, KIRKDALE, LIVERPOOL
1908 14 FEB 1907 LOUIS BERNARD HANSEN   sBS DENMARK 146 FONTHILL ST, KIRKDALE, LIVERPOOL
1904 09 DEC 1903 ANTHONY HANSON known as ANTHONY ANDREWS   NORWAY 35 WOODRUFF ST, LIVERPOOL
1911 03 OCT 1910 CHARLES TEODOR HANSON   sBS SWEDEN 158 NORTHBROOK ST, LIVERPOOL
1880 08 MAR 1879 GEORGE MICHAEL HAPPOLD     GERMANY 12 PADDINGTON, LIVERPOOL
1913 22 OCT 1912 CHARLES EUGENE HARMSON   sBS DENMARK 31 CHURCH RD WEST, WALTON, LIVERPOOL
1902 13 JUL 1901 MYER HARRINSON     RUSSIA 27 NORTON ST, LIVERPOOL
1893-94 27 MAY 1893 HYMAN HARRIS     RUSSIA 117 GREGSON ST, LIVERPOOL
1883 07 SEP 1881 ISAAC HARRIS     RUSSIA 78 GREAT HOWARD ST, LIVERPOOL
    ISAAC HARRISON see ISAAC PEKOSKI    
    THOMAS HARRISON see TOMAS ARSIN    
1900 01 AUG 1899 HENRY GEORGE HARTJE     GERMANY 104 STRAND RD, BOOTLE
1905 22 JUL 1904 FREDERIK AUGUSTUS HARTMANN     GERMANY 59 CAMBRIDGE RD, BOOTLE
1902 19 NOV 1901 GEORG HEINRICH WILHELM HARTMANN     GERMANY 25 PARK WAY, LIVERPOOL
1906 22 MAR 1905 CLEMENT HEDMAN   sBS SWEDEN 1 SOUTH ESPLANADE, ROCK FERRY, BIRKENHEAD
1890-91 09 MAR 1890 JULIUS OSCAR HEIDFELD     GERMANY (PRUSSIA) KIRBY PARK, WEST KIRBY, CHESHIRE
1901 02 NOV 1900 MOSES HEILBRON     GERMANY 14 NELSON ST, LIVERPOOL
1901 26 MAR 1900 SIMON HEILBRON     GERMANY 171 DUKE ST, LIVERPOOL
1887 12 NOV 1886 PHILIP HEINEKEN     RUSSIA 37 OSBORNE RD, LIVERPOOL
1900 06 JUL 1899 PAUL HEINEMAN     GERMANY 21a ALFRED ST, LIVERPOOL
1903 18 SEP 1902 SHABBETHAI HELLER     RUSSIA 48 DEVON ST, LIVERPOOL
1904 14 SEP 1903 WOLF HELLER     RUSSIA 2 WRIGLEY ST, LIVERPOOL
1909 02 MAR 1908 GUSTAV FREDERICK WILLIAM HENDRICHSEN     CHILI 5 WESLEY AVE, LISCARD, CHESHIRE
1905 10 FEB 1904 JOSEPH LOUIS HENKOWIITZ     RUSSIA 40 BAMBER ST, LIVERPOOL
1896 13 MAY 1895 JOHN BAPTIST HENRICHSEN     SWEDEN & NORWAY 43 RUPERT HILL, EVERTON, LIVERPOOL
1901 24 SEP 1900 PETER GABRIEL HENRICKSON     NORWAY 8 HATHERLEY ST, PRINCES AVE, LIVERPOOL
1903 17 JUL 1902 SAMUEL AUGUST HENRIKSEN     NORWAY 25 CRANWORTH ST, BOOTLE
1884-85 04 DEC 1884 PAUL ALFRED HENSER     GERMANY 25 PERCY ST, LIVERPOOL
1883 29 DEC 1881 OTTO HERGER     GERMANY 42 RUFFORD, FAIRFIELD, LIVERPOOL
1886 23 JUL 1886 HARRY HERMAN     GERMANY 177 LORD ST, SOUTHPORT, LANCASHIRE
1911 21 SEP 1910 HARRIS HERTZBERG     RUSSIA 31 ELIZABETH ST, LIVERPOOL
1904 10 NOV 1903 CASTLE SIMON HERWALD     RUSSIA 8 JUBILEE ST, LIVERPOOL
1881 07 APR 1880 FREDERICK HERZOG     GERMANY 58 BEDFORD ST NORTH, LIVERPOOL
1893-94 27 APR 1893 DAVID ELLIOTT HESSELBERG     RUSSIA 32 WALTON RD, LIVERPOOL
1896 27 AUG 1894 MARK HESSELBERG     RUSSIA 4 CELIA ST, LIVERPOOL
1896 17 APR 1895 MORRIS HESSELBERG     RUSSIA 73 WALTON BRECK RD, LIVERPOOL
1907 18 AUG 1906 ANDERS ANDERSEN HETLAND     NORWAY 3 PARLIAMENT PLACE, LIVERPOOL
1910 24 MAY 1909 HERMANN EUGEN HILT     GERMANY 45 STANDISHGATE, WIGAN
1897 23 NOV 1896 SOLOMON MICHAEL HINDEN     HOLLAND 46 LOWWOOD ST, LOW HILL, LIVERPOOL
1889 10 JAN 1889 JONAS HIRSCH     GERMANY NUNCLOSE, MOUNT PLEASANT, OXON, CHESHIRE
1881 18 MAR 1880 SIMON HIRSCH     GERMANY 47 PORTLAND ST, SOUTHPORT, LANCASHIRE
1880 09 SEP 1878 GUSTAVE HIRSCHBERG     RUSSIA 7 MOOR PLACE, LONDON RD, LIVERPOOL
1900 22 JUN 1899 ALBERT MELCHIOR HOCH     SWITZERLAND 60 GREAT NEWTON ST, LIVERPOOL
1913 25 NOV 1912 WILHELM HENRY JULIUS HOFFMANN   sBS GERMANY 197 DERBY RD, BOOTLE
1899 21 DEC 1898 FREDERIK SOREN HENDRIK HOFFMEYER     DENMARK 10 RUMFORD PL, LIVERPOOL
1911 06 APR 1910 PIERRE JACQUES EDMOND HOFFSTADT     FRANCE 34 CANNING PL, LIVERPOOL
1893-94 15 APR 1893 JOHN SANDNER HOHENREIN     GERMANY 140 LODGE LANE, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 18 APR 1911 FRITZ HOLKEN   sBS GERMANY 51 CAMBRIDGE RD, BOOTLE
1881 26 APR 1880 CHRISTIAN JOHN HENRY HORN     GERMANY 13 LECKWORTH ST, DERBY RD, LIVERPOOL
1906 28 JUL 1905 CHARLES HORNBERGER   sBS GERMANY 51 COWPER ST, BOOTLE
1912-13 04 APR 1911 OSCAR HORSCHITZ     AUSTRIA 20 DEVONSHIRE RD, LIVERPOOL
1905 06 JUL 1904 AARON SAUL HOVSHA     RUSSIA 77 CHATHAM ST, LIVERPOOL
1904 31 JAN 1903 MYER HOVSHA     RUSSIA 20 MOIRA ST, LIVERPOOL
1880 11 JUL 1879 FREDRICH HUBNER     GERMANY 24 BAILEY ST, LIVERPOOL
1903 19 NOV 1902 MORRIS HUGHLIN     RUSSIA 13 MOUNT VERNON ST, LIVERPOOL
1907 14 AUG 1906 OSCAR HULLWICK   sBS GERMANY 12 BELHAVEN RD, SEFTON PARK, LIVERPOOL
1906 21 JUL 1905 OTTO FREDERIK HUMBERT     GERMANY THE NORTH WESTERN HOTEL, LIME ST, LIVERPOOL
1883 26 JUN 1882 AUGUSTUS HUTTEROTH     GERMANY MORTON near BIRKENHEAD, CHESHIRE
1903 07 OCT 1902 HULMAN HYMAN     RUSSIA 56 GREAT HOMER ST, LIVERPOOL
1892 04 JAN 1892 MICHAEL HYMAN     RUSSIA 43 CROWN ST, LIVERPOOL
1903 19 SEP 1902 AARON INDELOWITZ known as AARON NURICK   RUSSIA 23 FERN GROVE, SEFTON PARK, LIVERPOOL
1901 21 MAR 1900 PHINEAS INESTONE     RUSSIA 88 RICHMOND RD, LIVERPOOL
1904 11 FEB 1903 MORRIS ISAACSON     RUSSIA 86 SCOTLAND RD, LIVERPOOL
1903 31 JAN 1902 LOUIS ISRAEL     RUSSIA 25 ST VINCENT ST, LIVERPOOL
1905 02 FEB 1904 MYER ISRAELS     RUSSIA 4 IDEN ST, LIVERPOOL
1893-94 15 APR 1893 CONSTANTINE ISSIGONIS     GREECE 23 LYRA RD, WATERLOO, LANCASHIRE
1886 29 MAR 1886 PHILIP FREDERICK CLIFFORD IVENS     PORTUGAL 14 FLAXMAN ST, EDGE LANE, LIVERPOOL
1888 08 SEP 1887 FRIEDERICH JAAG     GERMANY 117 HEYWORTH ST, LIVERPOOL
1909 10 SEP 1908 HARRIS JACOB JACKSON     RUSSIA 4 WEST DERBY ST, LIVERPOOL
1905 09 MAY 1904 HENRY ABEL JACOBS     RUSSIA 4 ASHTON ST, LIVERPOOL
1910 11 MAY 1909 ABRAHAM JACOBSON     RUSSIA 13 WEST DERBY ST, LIVERPOOL
    MARTIN JACOBSON see MARTINIUS JACOBSEN ERIKSEN    
1905 22 MAR 1904 MAX. JACOBSON     RUSSIA 33 DEVON ST, LIVERPOOL
1883 11 FEB 1882 WILLIAM JACOTSKOTTER     GERMANY 5 CANNING ST, LIVERPOOL
1911 22 SEP 1910 MORRIS JACUBS     RUSSIA 84 BANKS RD, WEST KIRBY, CHESHIRE
1899 02 APR 1898 FELIX JAKULIS     RUSSIA 59 BROWNLOW HILL, LIVERPOOL
1905 18 APR 1904 GUSTAV FRIEDRICH KARL JANISCH   sBS GERMANY 18 PRINCE EDWARD ST, BIRKENHEAD
1909 06 MAY 1908 ANDERS PETER JENSEN   sBS DENMARK 6 WINKLE ST, PARK RD, LIVERPOOL
1905 04 MAY 1904 HANS FREDERICK JENSEN     DENMARK MILLBANK, MILL LANE, LISCARD, CHESHIRE
1901 18 JAN 1900 JOHN JENSEN     NORWAY 124 WELLINGTON RD, WAVERTREE, LIVERPOOL
1905 14 MAY 1904 HAROLD WILLIAM ANTON JENSON   sBS DENMARK 22 IVY AVE, CRESSINGTON, LIVERPOOL
1909 19 DEC 1908 KARALAMBOS JERVAS   sBS GREECE 64 LING RD, HOLT RD, KENSINGTON, LIVERPOOL
1899 14 APR 1898 MAX JESNER     RUSSIA 54 MANCHESTER RD, SOUTHPORT, LANCASHIRE
1883 13 NOV 1880 SPYROS JOANNIDES     GREECE FENWICK COURT, LIVERPOOL
1909 19 MAR 1908 AUGUST JOHANNSEN   sBS RUSSIA 5 RUTLAND ST, BOOTLE
1906 29 JUL 1905 ALFRED JOHANSEN   sBS SWEDEN 71 GONVILLE RD, BOOTLE
1884-85 02 JUN 1883 PETER JOHANSEN     DENMARK BLEAK COTTAGE, EVERTON RD, LIVERPOOL
1913 13 FEB 1912 JOHAN ALFRED JOHANSSON known as JOHAN ALFRED JOHNSON sBS RUSSIA 36 BLACKFIELD ST, KIRKDALE, LIVERPOOL
1913 16 MAR 1912 JOHN JOHNSEN   sBS SWEDEN 84 ASPINALL ST, LIVERPOOL
1907 02 MAR 1906 CHRISTIAN JOHNSON   sBS DENMARK 20 SAN DOMINGO VALE, EVERTON, LIVERPOOL
1907 19 JAN 1906 FRANS JOHNSON   sBS SWEDEN 58 CLEOPAS ST, DINGLE, LIVERPOOL
    JOHAN ALFRED JOHNSON see JOHAN ALFRED JOHANSSON    
1911 05 FEB 1910 MARTIN JOHNSON   sBS NORWAY 23 KENT ST, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 15 SEP 1911 OSCAR JOHNSON   sBS SWEDEN 144 NEW HENDERSON ST, WARWICK ST, LIVERPOOL
1911 23 DEC 1910 THORKEL JOHNSSON   sBS DENMARK 30 LUKE ST, LIVERPOOL
1898 29 MAR 1897 PETER AUGUST JOHNSTON     SWEDEN 69 ST ANDREW ST, LIVERPOOL
1883 08 JUN 1881 GUSTAV JOSEPH     GERMANY 60 GROVE ST, LIVERPOOL
1904 30 APR 1904 ISAAC JOSEPH     RUSSIA 74 VINE ST, LIVERPOOL
1904 30 APR 1904 NATHANIEL JOSEPH     RUSSIA 74 VINE ST, LIVERPOOL
1897 24 SEP 1896 HERMAN JUDELOVITZ known as HERMAN NURICK   RUSSIA 'SPERO', CAMBRIDGE RD, GREAT CROSBY, LIVERPOOL
1901 01 JUN 1900 AXEL KAAS     NORWAY 8 ELLEL GROVE, LIVERPOOL
1904 02 APR 1903 GUSTAVE KACZKA     AUSTRIA-HUNGARY 173 KINGSLEY RD, LIVERPOOL
1904 12 MAR 1903 CHARLES KAESSBOHRER     GERMANY 2 CHURCH MOUNT, LIVERPOOL
1905 20 APR 1904 MORRIS KAHN     RUSSIA 3 GUELPH ST, LIVERPOOL
1888 09 JUL 1888 EMIL KAMM     GERMANY 14 DUCIE ST, LIVERPOOL
1894 12 JUL 1893 ALFREDO ANTUNES KANTHACK     BRAZIL 3 LUTHER ST, GREAT HOMER ST, LIVERPOOL
1886 25 NOV 1885 EMILIO KANTHACK     BRAZILS 9 ST DOMINGO GROVE, EVERTON, LIVERPOOL
1904 09 APR 1903 JACOB KANTROWITZ     RUSSIA 126 BROWNLOW HILL, LIVERPOOL
1884-85 31 MAR 1885 EUGENE CHARLES KAPPELER     SWITZERLAND 39 MULGRAVE ST, PRINCE RD, LIVERPOOL
1910 11 AUG 1909 GUSTAF KARLSSON   sBS SWEDEN 21 WALKER ST, HOYLAKE, CHESHIRE
1908 09 JUL 1907 DAVID MOVSHOWISH KASKELEVISH known as DAVIS FRANKS   RUSSIA 115 RAILWAY ST, SOUTHPORT
1893-94 31 JAN 1893 JOSEPH DAVID KATEIN     RUSSIA 6 GREAT ORFORD ST, LIVERPOOL
1896 11 JUL 1894 ADOLPH KATZ     RUSSIA 40 VIRGIL ST, LIVERPOOL
1899 06 JAN 1898 DAVID KATZ known as DAVID COHEN   RUSSIA 7 ASHTON ST, LIVERPOOL
1880 21 MAR 1879 JULIUS KAUFMAN     GERMANY G14 EXCHANGE BUILDINGS, LIVERPOOL
1880 06 JAN 1879 MORITZ KAUFMAN     GERMANY BIRKENHEAD, CHESHIRE
1910 18 SEP 1909 KARL KAUFMANN     GERMANY 10 LILLEY RD, FAIRFIELD, LIVERPOOL
1903 30 DEC 1902 JACOB GEORGE KAYAT     GREECE 659 MOUNT PLEASANT, LIVERPOOL
1913 29 MAY 1912 AVEDIS KENLEYAN     OTTOMAN EMPIRE 6 CORONATION DRIVE, GREAT CROSBY, LANCASHIRE
1908 09 APR 1907 MAX KENT     RUSSIA 10 BELGRAVE ST, LIVERPOOL
1903 06 NOV 1902 JOHANNES ERNST AUGUST KERN commonly known as HANS KERN   GERMANY 4 DEVONSHIRE RD, PRINCES PARK, LIVERPOOL
1905 30 AUG 1904 ABRAHAM KESLER     RUSSIA 28 FORTESCUE ST, LIVERPOOL
1900 28 DEC 1898 KHODADAD ELIJAH KHODADAD     PERSIA 54 MOON ST, LIVERPOOL
1908 20 MAR 1907 JOHN KIRSCH     RUSSIA 213 UPPER PARLIAMENT ST, LIVERPOOL
1903 30 SEP 1902 LEOPOLD MARTIAL BAYNARD de BEAUMONT KLEIN     FRANCE 'MONTFORD HOUSE', ALEXANDRA DRIVE, LIVERPOOL
1906 11 MAR 1905 EMIL ADOLF GEORG KLEMM     SUBJECT OF NO FOREIGN STATE 25 MARMION RD, LIVERPOOL
1898 06 MAR 1897 ARTHUR ANDRE KLIPSCH known as ARTHUR KLIPSCH   FRANCE 258 WALTON RD, LIVERPOOL
1886 26 SEP 1885 CARL ROBERT KLOMBIES or ROBERT KLOMBIES   GERMANY 68 LIVERPOOL RD, BIRKDALE near SOUTHPORT, LANCASHIRE
1900 30 MAY 1899 FERDINAND OTTO KLONINGER     GERMANY 23 SHREWSBURY RD, CLAUGHTON, BIRKENHEAD
1912-13 20 MAY 1911 CHARLES KNELLER     GERMANY 24 SCHOLES, WIGAN
1890-91 27 DEC 1890 JACOB PHILIP KNISZ     GERMANY 12 WULSTAN ST, STANLEY RD, LIVERPOOL
1893-94 11 MAY 1893 FREDERICK KNORZER     GERMANY NEW SQUARE, WIGAN, LANCASHIRE
1908 23 OCT 1907 FREDERICK KOEBERER     GERMANY 215 GREAT HOMER ST, LIVERPOOL
1890 10 DEC 1889 ALEXIS KOENIG     RUSSIA 17 HUSKISSON ST, LIVERPOOL
1889 16 AUG 1888 WILHELM JOHANN FREDRICK KOHN     GERMANY 26 NEVILL ST, SOUTHPORT, LANCASHIRE
1893-94 22 JUN 1893 JOHANNE ALBLAS KOK     HOLLAND 1112 WHETSTONE LANE, BIRKENHEAD, CHESHIRE
1893-94 17 APR 1893 GEORGE KOLB     GERMANY 47 BROWNLOW HILL, LIVERPOOL
1887 23 JUN 1887 FRANK KOLESAR     AUSTRIA 109 UPPER WARWICK ST, LIVERPOOL
1888 23 JUN 1887 FRANK KOLESAR     AUSTRIA 109 UPPER WARWICK ST, LIVERPOOL
1913 09 NOV 1912 WILLIAM HENRY KONTZLE   sBS GERMANY 6a HARLOW ST, LIVERPOOL
1908 18 JAN 1907 LAZARUS KOTEOWITZ known as LAZARUS CLARK   RUSSIA 7 WEST DERBY ST, LIVERPOOL
1899 21 JUN 1898 FRANCIS KRALICEK     AUSTRIA POPLAR COTTAGE, GREASBY, CHESHIRE
1898 23 MAR 1897 HANS CHRISTIAN KRAMER     GERMANY 35 BENTLEY RD, LIVERPOOL
1898 17 MAR 1897 SOLOMON KRAMRISCH     AUSTRIA 123 WAVERTREE RD, LIVERPOOL
1887 05 APR 1887 FRANCIS KRANSE     GERMANY ROYAL BUILDINGS, 31 LORD ST, SOUTHPORT, LANCASHIRE
1912-13 19 JAN 1911 FRANK KREMSER   sBS GERMANY 70 PUGIN ST, WALTON RD, LIVERPOOL
1907 27 FEB 1906 OSIAS KREPS     ROUMANIA 28 COUNTY RD, LIVERPOOL
1908 05 JUL 1907 ALFRED KRESNER     RUSSIA 9 DICCONSON CRESCENT, WIGAN
1903 10 SEP 1902 MENDEL KROCHAK known as MARCUS BLUMFIELD   RUSSIA 22 CONNAUGHT RD, LIVERPOOL
1880 10 DEC 1878 CAESAR ALPHONS KRUGER     GERMANY 7 BRUNSWICK ST, LIVERPOOL
1904 28 FEB 1902 MAX FELIX KUHN     GERMANY 36 ELIZABETH ST, LIVERPOOL
1913 31 JAN 1912 ISIDORO LABEQUE   sBS ARGENTINE REPUBLIC 15 ERITH ST, LIVERPOOL
1888 05 NOV 1887 JOHN LOUIS JOHN CLAUDE ALFRED LABOUBERE     FRANCE 5 PRINCES GATE WEST, PRINCES RD, LIVERPOOL
1887 23 FEB 1887 JORGE LACAYO     NICARAGUE 10 REGENT RD, BIRKDALE, SOUTHPORT, LANCASHIRE
1911 03 NOV 1910 GEORGE LAMBRINOS     GREECE 45 POTTER ST, LIVERPOOL
1887 19 JUL 1887 CONSTANTINE GEORGE LAMBROS     GREECE 146 FALKNER ST, LIVERPOOL
1888 19 JUL 1887 CONSTANTINE GEORGE LAMBROS     GREECE 146 FALKNER ST, LIVERPOOL
    SAMUEL LANDY see SAMUEL GLUCKMAN    
1913 24 SEP 1912 KARL LANG   sBS GERMANY 30 MERSEY RD, ROCK FERRY, CHESHIRE
1887 27 MAY 1887 CARL FRIEDRICH PAUL LANGE     PRUSSIA 33 SHREWSBURY RD, OXTON, BIRKENHEAD, CHESHIRE
1880 13 AUG 1878 FRIEDRICK ADOLF LANGEN     GERMANY 79 BERKLEY ST, LIVERPOOL
1907 08 FEB 1906 SIMON LANGLEBEN     RUSSIA 67 MOUNT VERNON ST, LIVERPOOL
1910 31 AUG 1909 SAMUEL LAPPIN     RUSSIA 88 SMITH ST, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 30 OCT 1911 HANS FREDERICK CHARL CHRISTIAN LARSEN     DENMARK 30 ABERDEEN ST, BIRKENHEAD
1880 11 JUL 1879 NIELS LARSEN     DENMARK 23 CORNWALLIS ST, LIVERPOOL
1907 12 JUN 1906 RICHARD LARSEN   sBS DENMARK 272 DERBY RD, BOOTLE, LIVERPOOL
1900 28 JUN 1899 MAX LASOF     RUSSIA 38 BENTLEY RD, PRINCES PARK, LIVERPOOL
1905 28 JUN 1904 CHARLES FREDRIC LASSEN   sBS GERMANY 28 WESLEY ST, LIVERPOOL
1913 06 FEB 1912 EMIL LAUSBERG     GERMANY 26 AUGHTON RD, BIRKDALE, LANCASHIRE
1902 30 JAN 1901 LOUIS LAUTENBERG     RUSSIA 74 WATERLOO RD, WIDNES, LANCASHIRE
1909 13 JAN 1908 HARRIS LAZARUS     RUSSIA 252 VAUXHALL RD, LIVERPOOL
1884-85 02 FEB 1884 VINCENT JOHN CHARLES LAZZOLO     ITALY 30 BROOKLAND RD, GREEN LANE, WEST DERBY, LANCASHIRE
1880 03 JUL 1878 RICHARD LE DOUX     GERMANY ASHFIELD, WAVERTREE, LANCASHIRE
1913 14 OCT 1912 ALBERT LEARMAN     HUNGARY 7 HADDON AVENUE, ORRELL PARK, LIVERPOOL
1911 22 NOV 1910 JOSEPH LEARMAN     RUSSIA 10 BROWNLOW HILL, LIVERPOOL
1903 22 AUG 1902 LEWIS LEDERMANN     RUSSIA 42 CROWN ST, LIVERPOOL
1913 26 JUL 1912 LUDWILL LEE   sBS UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 72 CHESLSEA RD, LITHERLAND, LIVERPOOL
1898 22 NOV 1897 ARSENIO JOSEPH PINTO LEITE     PORTUGAL 29 CAWDOR ST, LIVERPOOL
1886 20 JUL 1886 JEAN BAPTISTE THEODORE LEPORTIER     FRANCE 30 PERRY ST, LIVERPOOL
1904 09 JUL 1903 HARRIS LESMAN     RUSSIA 45 STAFFORD ST, LIVERPOOL
1893-94 14 MAR 1893 AARON LEVIN     RUSSIA 93 RICHMOND ROW, LIVERPOOL
1901 31 MAR 1900 MANDLE LEVIN     RUSSIA 8 PANTON RD, HOOLE, CHESHIRE
1905 10 MAY 1904 MICHAEL LEVIN     RUSSIA 21 SMITH ST, LIVERPOOL
1906 20 JAN 1905 WOLF LEVIN     RUSSIA 44 FAIRCLOUGH LANE, LIVERPOOL
1906 04 SEP 1905 TOBIAS LEVKOVITH     RUSSIA 21 ST BRIDE ST, LIVERPOOL
1887 21 APR 1887 ABRAHAM LEVY     RUSSIA 12 ST ANNE ST, LIVERPOOL
1899 29 SEP 1898 ABRAHAM LEVY otherwise ABRAHAM BRIN   RUSSIA 49 ELDON PLACE, LIVERPOOL
    LEVY LEVY see BERNARD LEWKONIA    
1904 04 SEP 1903 LOUIS LEVY     RUSSIA 16 HORSLEY ST, LIVERPOOL
1903 17 JUL 1902 MARKS LEVY     RUSSIA 57 MOUNT VERNON ST, LIVERPOOL
1903 09 SEP 1902 ABRAHAM LEWIS     RUSSIA 36 LANGSDALE RD, LIVERPOOL
1893-94 27 APR 1893 WOOLF LEWIS     RUSSIA 57 GUELPH ST, LIVERPOOL
1910 24 JUN 1909 BERNARD LEWKONIA known as BERNARD LEVY   RUSSIA 143 PARK RD, LIVERPOOL
1910 12 MAY 1909 HYMAN LIBERMAN     RUSSIA 148 UPPERR HUSKISSON ST, LIVERPOOL
1887 12 JUL 1887 CHRISTIAN ADOLPH LICHTENBERG     DENMARK 71 BEDFORD ST SOUTH, LIVERPOOL
1888 12 JUL 1887 CHRISTIAN ADOLPH LICHTENBERG     DENMARK 71 BEDFORD ST SOUTH, LIVERPOOL
1884-85 29 JUN 1885 CHARLES JOHN LINDALL otherwise CARL JOHAN LINDALL   SWEDEN 6 FERNHILL RD, BOOTLE, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 11 OCT 1911 OLAF HJALMAR LINDBLOM     SWEDEN 27 HALLVILLE RD, SEACOMBE, CHESHIRE
1909 01 JUL 1908 ANDREW LINDSTROM   sBS SWEDEN 7 FREDERICK ST, LIVERPOOL
1913 07 OCT 1912 PETER LEONARD LINDSTROM   sBS SWEDEN 17 BLOSSOM ST, BOOTLE
1907 18 DEC 1906 OLAF JULIUS LINNEMAN     DENMARK 6 LONSBORO RD, SOMERVILLE, SEACOMBE, CHESHIRE
1893-94 18 MAR 1893 ROBERT LIPKIN     RUSSIA 30 GREAT MERSEY ST, LIVERPOOL
1904 13 NOV 1903 MORRIS LISMAN     RUSSIA 3 RUSSELL ST, LIVERPOOL
1904 08 DEC 1903 BARNARD LISSMAN     RUSSIA 59 PEMBROKE PLACE, LIVERPOOL
1901 03 FEB 1900 PHILIP LIVERMAN     RUSSIA 66 CHATHAM ST, LIVERPOOL
1911 29 MAR 1910 LEONARD LOFGREEN   sBS SWEDEN 36 MOSS GROVE, LODGE LANE, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 23 MAR 1911 ALEXANDER LOFGREN known as ALEXANDER GREEN sBS SWEDEN 36 MOSS GROVE off LODGE LANE, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 09 SEP 1911 WILLIAM CHARLES EARNEST LOHEIT   sBS GERMANY 45 CATHCART ST, BIRKENHEAD
1901 02 MAY 1900 MORRIS LONDON     RUSSIA 28 & 30 STATION RD, ELLESMERE PORT, CHESHIRE
1912-13 07 JUN 1911 ANTONIO LOPEZ   sBS SPAIN 160 PARK LANE, LIVERPOOL
1910 12 MAR 1909 HANS LORENSEN   sBS DENMARK 28 SMOLLETT ST, BOOTLE
1911 27 SEP 1910 CARL CHRISTIAN HEINRICH FRIEDRICH LUBBE   sBS GERMANY 17 BEATTIE ST, BOOTLE
1897 22 SEP 1896 HEINRICH WILHELM ARTHUR LUDECKE     GERMANY 110 BRECK RD, ANFIELD, LIVERPOOL
1890 07 JUN 1889 HENRY ROBERT CHARLES LUDER     PRUSSIA 50 WINDSOR ST, LIVERPOOL
1900 22 NOV 1899 JULIUS THEODORE LUND     DENMARK 159 UPPER PARLIAMENT ST, LIVERPOOL
1910 30 JUL 1909 ALBERT ICEDOR LUNDBERG   sBS SWEDEN 77 EVERSLEY ST, LIVERPOOL
1886 22 JAN 1886 HANS LUTHY     SWITZERLAND FENWICK COURT, 8 FENWICK ST, LIVERPOOL
1907 23 MAY 1906 BERTHOLD ROBERT ERNST LUTZE     GERMANY 36 RUSSELL ST, LIVERPOOL
1899 29 SEP 1898 ABRAHAM NOAH LYONSON     RUSSIA 137 CROWN ST, LIVERPOOL
1905 18 APR 1904 MORRIS MACHHT     RUSSIA 137 CROWN ST, LIVERPOOL
1907 30 JAN 1906 CHARLES MAHR   sBS GERMANY 18 DUNCAN ST, LIVERPOOL
1883 19 JUL 1882 THALES MALCOZZIE     HOLLAND 23 OXFORD ST, LIVERPOOL
1907 07 JUL 1906 CARL MALLIN   sBS GERMANY 46 BOURNE ST, LIVERPOOL
1889 17 JAN 1889 ALEXANDRE MANBRE     FRANCE WEST HILL, 15 ALEXANDRA DRIVE, LIVERPOOL
1905 20 SEP 1904 JOSEPH MANDELL     RUSSIA 71 ST PAULS RD, SEACOMBE, CHESHIRE
1910 05 FEB 1909 JOHN MANSEN   sBS SWEDEN 11 GOLDIE ST, WALTON, LIVERPOOL
1909 30 JUL 1908 CHARLES MANSON   sBS SWEDEN 7 FREDERICK ST, LIVERPOOL
1881 01 SEP 1880 HEINRICH MARCUS     GERMANY 35 PEEL ST, LIVERPOOL
1910 02 DEC 1909 MOSES MARCUS     RUSSIA 55 EVERTON RD, LIVERPOOL
1892 07 OCT 1891 THEODORE MARCUS     RUSSIA 30 ELIZABETH ST, LIVERPOOL
1886 22 JUN 1886 ZIGISMOND MARKUSFELD     RUSSIAN-POLAND 210 WALLGATE, WIGAN, LANCASHIRE
1900 07 APR 1899 BENJAMIN MARQUIS     RUSSIA 46 DURNING RD, LIVERPOOL
1903 13 SEP 1902 MORRIS MARQUIS     RUSSIA 18 LITTLE WOOLTON ST, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 25 JAN 1911 ANTON MARSCHALL     AUSTRIA 20 BIRSTALL RD, LIVERPOOL
1907 27 JUL 1906 MANUEL MARTINEZ   sBS CHILE 4 LUDLOW ST, LIVERPOOL
1900 20 MAR 1899 VICTOR MARUM     GERMANY 128 LISCARD RD, LISCARD, CHESHIRE
1911 10 NOV 1910 CLEMENT MARZAM   sBS SPAIN 18 LIVER ST, LIVERPOOL
1907 12 DEC 1906 ISAAC SAMUEL MASS     RUSSIA 47 DEVON ST, LIVERPOOL
1896 01 DEC 1894 SAMUEL MASS     RUSSIA 130 DUKE ST, LIVERPOOL
1913 15 JUL 1912 THEODOR MAXIMILIAN ADOLPH MATTHIEU     GERMANY 'THE KONAK', CLAREMOUNT RD, WEST KIRBY, CHESHIRE
1890-91 09 MAR 1891 LOUIS MAY     GERMANY 13 SUNNYSIDE, PRINCES PARK, LIVERPOOL
1901 15 MAR 1900 ALEXANDER McGACHEN   Re-admission UNITED STATES OF AMERICA RED GABLES, SEA BANK RD, LISCARD, CHESHIRE
1897 05 MAR 1896 CHARLES MELCHIOR     GERMANY 80 WALTON RD, KIRKDALE, LIVERPOOL
1905 07 JUN 1904 MAX LOUIS MELLIN     GERMANY 25 ROCKY BANK RD, DEVONSHIRE PARK, BIRKENHEAD
1896 01 OCT 1894 NISSIM ELIA MENASSE     TURKEY 32 WALTON RD, LIVERPOOL
1896 01 OCT 1894 ISIDORE MENDELSOHN     RUSSIA 17 EVERTON VALLEY, LIVERPOOL
1905 12 DEC 1904 ISAAC MENDELSON     RUSSIA 129 COUNTY RD, WALTON, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 21 JUL 1911 WILLIAM MESSERSCHMIDT     GERMANY 106 WEST DERBY RD, LIVERPOOL
1901 20 FEB 1900 FREIDRICH AUGUST MESSORSCHMIDT     GERMANY 14 DORIC ST, SEAFORTH, LANCASHIRE
1887 07 JUN 1887 CHARLES HIPPOLYTE MEYER     FRANCE 31 JERMYN ST, PRINCES PARK, LIVERPOOL
1888 07 JUN 1887 CHARLES HIPPOLYTE MEYER     FRANCE 31 JERMYN ST, PRINCES PARK, LIVERPOOL
1911 28 JAN 1910 EUGENE LOUIS MEYSTRE     SWITZERLAND 107 WORCESTER RD, BOOTLE
1911 05 JAN 1910 JOHN MAX MEZGER     GERMANY 2 ELM HALL DRIVE, MOSSLEY HILL, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 02 FEB 1911 EPHRAIM MICHAELSON     RUSSIA 275 GREAT HOMER ST, LIVERPOOL
1899 30 DEC 1897 DAVIE MICHELL     GREECE 10 FAIRCLOUGH LANE, LIVERPOOL
1886 01 FEB 1886 FREDRICH MILLER     GERMANY 39 UPPER BANK ST, WARRINGTON, LANCASHIRE
1880 14 AUG 1878 JOHN JAMES MILLER     GERMANY 18 EXCHANGE BUILDINGS, LIVERPOOL
1897 10 APR 1896 OTTO RICHARD FERDINAND MINCK     GERMANY 46 FONTHILL RD, KIRKDALE, LIVERPOOL
1911 10 FEB 1910 MAX MITTELBACHERT   sBS GERMANY 35 BROOK RD, BOOTLE
1911 31 MAR 1910 FREDERICK MOLLER   sBS GERMANY 11 STONEHILL ST, off OAKFIELD RD, LIVERPOOL
1880 27 AUG 1878 LEOPOLD MOLLER     PRUSSIA 66 NELSON ST, LIVERPOOL
1907 14 FEB 1906 CHARLES CORNELIUS MOMMSEN   sBS GERMANY 22 GLENDOWER RD, WATERLOO, LIVERPOOL
1913 25 JUL 1912 CALISTRO MONGILAGO   sBS SPAIN 89 UPPER FREDERICK ST, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 08 DEC 1911 CHARLES MONNICH   sBS GERMANY 110 LATIMER ST, LIVERPOOL
1907 05 SEP 1906 FREDERICK WILLIAM MONSON   sBS SWEDEN 110 PITT ST, LIVERPOOL
1887 25 NOV 1886 JORGEN MOOS     GERMANY 66 CANNING ST, LIVERPOOL
1907 15 OCT 1906 JOHN MORINZ known as JOHN PATTERSON   AUSTRIA-HUNGARY 39 CEDAR ST, BOOTLE
1893-94 09 NOV 1892 ARTHUR MORRIS     RUSSIA 143 CONWAY ST, BIRKENHEAD, CHESHIRE
1908 03 JUL 1907 DAVID MOVSHOWISH MORRIS     RUSSIA 26 GREAT NEWTON ST, LIVERPOOL
1892 03 FEB 1892 GUSTAVE HARTOG MORRIS     HOLLAND 57 RENSHAW ST, LIVERPOOL
1903 10 SEP 1902 JACOB MORRIS     RUSSIA 30 FAIRCLOUGH LANE, LIVERPOOL
1893-94 06 DEC 1892 JOHN MORRIS     RUSSIA 109 DUKE ST, LIVERPOOL
1910 10 NOV 1909 MAX MORRIS     RUSSIA 45 DEVON ST, LIVERPOOL
1911 18 NOV 1910 GREGORY JOHN MOSCHOS     GREECE 151 VICTORIA RD, NEW BRIGHTON, CHESHIRE
1910 12 MAY 1909 LEOPOLD MOSIAS     RUSSIA 75 BROOKDALE RD, SEFTON PARK, LIVERPOOL
1906 18 JAN 1905 ISAAC MOSS     ROUMANIA 18 FALKLAND ST, LIVERPOOL
1904 25 NOV 1903 WOLF MOSS     RUSSIA 237 PRICE ST, BIRKENHEAD
1913 10 DEC 1912 ARNOLD MOUM   sBS NORWAY 37 CRETAN RD, WAVERTREE, LIVERPOOL
1890-91 08 NOV 1890 MIHRAN MOURADIAN     ARMENIA 27 PARK RD, SOUTHPORT
1904 06 JAN 1903 MYER MULLER     RUSSIA 8 LEANDER ST, LIVERPOOL
1887 08 DEC 1886 CARL WILHELM MULLERSCHON     GERMANY 297 GREAT HOMER ST, LIVERPOOL
1906 07 JUL 1905 HARIS MYERS     RUSSIA 29 FAIRCLOUGH LANE, LIVERPOOL
    ALBERT MYNEKYME see ALBRECHT WENINITHNIN    
1913 30 OCT 1912 MATTHIAS NACIUOVICH   sBS AUSTRIA 9 AJAX ST, KIRKDALE, LIVERPOOL
1898 01 JUL 1897 GEORGE EDMOND MOREL NARESE     ITALY 12 COLLEGE AVE, CROSBY, LANCASHIRE
1911 26 FEB 1910 JAKOB NASSALA   sBS RUSSIA 3 UPPER PITT ST, LIVERPOOL
1913 27 NOV 1912 JACINTO NAVARRO   sBS CHILI 91 COLEBROOKE RD, AIGBURTH, LIVERPOOL
1897 30 NOV 1896 JOHN NEILSON     SWEDEN 61 BROWNLOW HILL, LIVERPOOL
1884-85 05 JUN 1883 GASTON PIERRE FRANCOIS NEIWIT     GERMANY 6 MARSDEN ST, LIVERPOOL
1913 25 OCT 1912 HENRY NELSON   sBS NORWAY 18 HILL ST, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 28 OCT 1911 HEINRICH CHRISTIAN NEREN known as HENRY CHRISTIAN NEREN   GERMANY 53 THE AVENUE, LEIGH, LANCASHIRE
1907 27 DEC 1906 MADS NESS     NORWAY 13 LITTLEDALE RD, SEACOMBE, CHESHIRE
1905 17 FEB 1904 HYMAN NEURICK     GERMANY 15 SCOTLAND RD, LIVERPOOL
1908 09 APR 1907 ISIDOR NEWMAN     AUSTRIA 105 MARSH LANE, BOOTLE
1913 11 JAN 1912 MORRIS NEWMAN     RUSSIA 6 ANSON ST, LIVERPOOL
1911 23 SEP 1910 MYER NEWMAN     AUSTRIA 17 CHAPEL PL, BRUNSWICK RD, LIVERPOOL
1910 23 OCT 1909 MIAXIMILIAN NIERENSTEIN     RUSSIA 138 GREENWAY RD, RUNCORN, CHESHIRE
1896 20 JUN 1895 BERNHARD JOSEPH NIGGEMANN     GERMANY 8 CROXTETH GROVE, SEFTON PARK, LIVERPOOL
1905 01 OCT 1904 NICODEMUS MARIUS NILSEN   sBS NORWAY 1 DATE ST, SEAFORTH, LIVERPOOL
1902 12 OCT 1901 AARON NORDLUND     RUSSIA 45 UPPER PITT ST, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 28 JUN 1911 DAVID NOVEMBER known as DANIEL NOVEMBER   AUSTRIA 5 MANOR RD, HOYLAKE, CHESHIRE
1913 13 APR 1912 ALOIS NOWAK     AUSTRIA 61 RULLERTON RD, LISCARD, WALLASEY, CHESHIRE
    AARON NURICK see AARON INDELOWITZ    
    HERMAN NURICK see HERMAN JUDELOVITZ    
1911 27 JUN 1910 WILLIAM THEODOR NYLUND   sBS RUSSIA 3 LUNT RD, ALT RD, BOOTLE
1893-94 23 APR 1892 ADOLPH FREDERICK CHARLES EDWARD OHLS     GERMANY 78 HERTFORD RD, BOOTLE, LANCASHIRE
1884-85 18 MAY 1883 FREDERICK OHLSEN     GERMANY 81 GRAFTON ST, LIVERPOOL
1887 28 OCT 1886 MARTIN OLESEN     DENMARK 86 ST JAMES PL, LIVERPOOL
1886 01 MAR 1886 ANDREW OLSEN     NORWAY 66 ADMIRAL ST, LIVERPOOL
1898 17 SEP 1897 AUGUST OLSEN     NORWAY 114 SAXONY RD, LIVERPOOL
1913 04 DEC 1912 CARL OLSEN     NORWAY 24 ARVON ST, ORRELL, BOOTLE
1904 29 OCT 1903 CHRISTEN ISAK OLSEN   sBS NORWAY 48 ST PAULS RD, SEACOMBE, CHESHIRE
1908 22 APR 1907 JOHAN OLSEN   sBS NORWAY 34 MONKKSWELL ST, DINGLE, LIVERPOOL
1913 12 NOV 1912 JOHN OLSEN   sBS SWEDEN 1 EVELYN ST, COMMERCIAL RD, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 28 SEP 1911 SOPHUS ALBERT OLSEN   sBS DENMARK 79 LINACRE LANE, BOOTLE
1912-13 04 JUL 1911 GUSTAF ADOLF OLSSON   sBS SWEDEN 70 THOMASON ST, KIRKDALE, LIVERPOOL
1905 17 NOV 1904 JOHN ONGARO   sBS ITALY 72 CLARENDON RD, SEACOMBE, CHESHIRE
1905 30 MAR 1904 ISAAC ORLANS     RUSSIA 191 KENSINGTON, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 12 AUG 1911 JOHN KIRBY OSGOOD     UNITED STATES OF AMERICA WINTERSLOW, DERBY RD, FRESHFIELD, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 13 FEB 1911 PETER OSTREM   sBS NORWAY 49 LUTHER ST, EVERTON, LIVERPOOL
1906 26 OCT 1905 KONRAD OSTVVIG   sBS NORWAY 26 MILMAN RD, WALTON, LIVERPOOL
1907 06 JUN 1906 PAUL FREDRICK OTTO     GERMANY 59 PETER RD, WALTON, LIVERPOOL
1907 01 AUG 1906 VLADIMIR OURANOFSKI     RUSSIA THE LAURELS, GRASSENDALE RD, LIVERPOOL
1896 28 OCT 1895 HEINRICH EMIL OVERBACK     GERMANY 20 WEST DERBY ST, LIVERPOOL
1898 09 SEP 1897 ALEXANDER PALLIS     GREECE 19 LINNET LANE, SEFTON PARK, LIVERPOOL
1906 11 JUL 1905 PETER PALSSON   sBS SWEDEN 58 CLEOPAS ST, TOXTETH PARK, LIVERPOOL
1913 15 AUG 1912 JOANNIS ARGERION PAPAGEORGION   sBS GREECE 94 WESTBOURNE RD, BIRKENHEAD
1912-13 17 NOV 1911 ALEXANDRA PAPAMOSEO     GREECE 78 HUSKISSON ST, LIVERPOOL
1900 12 JUN 1899 JOHN GEORGE PAPPA     GREECE 191 MARSH LANE, BOOTLE
    JOHN PATTERSON see JOHN MORINZ    
1911 28 FEB 1910 MAX PAU     GERMANY 34 PALMERSTON DRIVE, LITHERLAND, LANCASHIRE
1903 28 MAY 1902 JOSEPH PEARLMAN     ROUMANIA 83 SHAKESPEARE ST, SOUTHPORT, LANCASHIRE
1900 10 AUG 1899 DAVID PEARLSTONE     RUSSIA 65 CHATHAM ST, LIVERPOOL
1913 20 JUL 1912 CHRISTIAN PEDERSEN   sBS NORWAY 26 HODGES MOUNT, LIVERPOOL
    WALTER OTTO PEDERSEN see OTTO MONRAD PETERSEN    
1904 27 APR 1903 ISAAC PEKOSKI known as ISAAC HARRISON   RUSSIA 39 GROVE ST, LIVERPOOL
1893-94 09 MAY 1893 HARRIS PELLISH     RUSSIA 14 GREAT ORFORD ST, LIVERPOOL
1893-94 27 FEB 1893 JOSEPH PERLOVITCH     RUSSIA 46 KIRKDALE RD, LIVERPOOL
1907 14 SEP 1906 CARSTEN BERGER PETERS   sBS NORWAY 6 ROBY ST, BOOTLE
1897 08 DEC 1896 EMILE MARIE HUGH PETERS     GERMANY 20 PADDINGTON, LIVERPOOL
1907 08 MAY 1906 HANS PETERSEN   sBS NORWAY 130 DUKE ST, LIVERPOOL
1910 18 AUG 1909 OTTO MONRAD PETERSEN known as WALTER OTTO PEDERSEN   NORWAY 18 PETER ST, SEACOMBE, CHESHIRE
1894 01 AUG 1893 JOHN ELOF PETERSON     SWEDEN 18 BROOKLAND RD, STONEYCROFT, LIVERPOOL
1911 03 DEC 1910 KARL CESAR EDWIN PETERSON   sBS SWEDEN 5 AUDLEY ST off MARSH LANE, BOOTLE
1906 18 NOV 1905 PER VICTOR PETERSON   sBS SWEDEN 15 WOODRUFF ST, TOXTETH PARK, LIVERPOOL
1892 30 NOV 1891 HERMANN PETROLL     GERMANY 38 BALMORAL RD, NEW BRIGHTON, CHESHIRE
1905 04 FEB 1904 JOHAN LUDVIG PETTERSEN   sBS NORWAY 32 VIRGINIA ST, BOOTLE
1907 28 APR 1906 JOHAN FERDINAND PETTERSON   sBS SWEDEN 58 GREAT MERSEY ST, LIVERPOOL
1908 18 JUL 1907 LARS GUSTAF ADOLF PETTERSON     SWEDEN 24 CASTLE RD, LISCARD, CHESHIRE
1881 19 MAR 1880 WILHELM PFERDMENGES     GERMANY 113 CANNING ST, LIVERPOOL
1880 10 JUN 1878 PAUL ADOLF PHILIPPI     GERMANY 109 UPPER WARWICK ST, LIVERPOOL
1906 27 SEP 1905 JOHAN ARNOLD PHILIPSEN   sBS DENMARK 74 ROCK LANE EAST, ROCK FERRY, LIVERPOOL
1886 01 OCT 1885 DUMOURIEZ PHILISBOURG     HAYTI 16 CHURCH RD, EGREMONT, CHESHIRE
1903 27 AUG 1902 HYMAN PHILLIPS     RUSSIA 1 SHERDLEY ST, LIVERPOOL
1903 11 JUL 1902 ISADORE PHILLIPS formerly known as PINKUS SCHERROTZSKI   RUSSIA 1 SHERDLEY ST, LIVERPOOL
1907 18 AUG 1906 CASPER PICKET   sBS RUSSIA 40 PECKSNIFF ST, LIVERPOOL
    CHARLES PINK see CHARLES PINKUS COHEN    
1896 18 JAN 1894 GEORGE CONSTANTINE PISANI     GREECE 49 HALL LANE, LIVERPOOL
1884-85 17 JAN 1884 GEORGE PLEYOULT     FRANCE 3 ALFRED ST, GREAT GEORGE ST, LIVERPOOL
1903 01 JUL 1902 SAMUEL POCHINSKY     RUSSIA 72 CANTERBBURY ST, LIVERPOOL
1911 04 NOV 1910 HARRIS POLAK     RUSSIA 31 DEVON ST, LIVERPOOL
1904 20 NOV 1903 SOLOMON POLINKER     RUSSIA 33 WESTMINSTER RD, HOOLE, CHESHIRE
1905 05 APR 1904 LOUIS POSCHL     AUSTRIA-HUNGARY 4 SANDOWN LANE, WAVERTREE, LIVERPOOL
1899 27 SEP 1898 SIMON PRESBURG     RUSSIA 29 ELLESMERE AVENUE, AIGBURTH RD, LIVERPOOL
1883 12 JUL 1881 GUSTAV ADOLPH PREYSS     GERMANY 2 LORN ST, BIRKENHEAD, CHESHIRE
1887 12 JUL 1887 AARON PRICE     RUSSIA 60 NEW CROSS ST, ST HELENS, LANCASHIRE
1888 12 JUL 1887 AARON PRICE     RUSSIA 60 NEW CROSS ST, ST HELENS, LANCASHIRE
1905 04 JUL 1904 MORRIS PRICEMAN     RUSSIA 209 GREAT HOMER ST, LIVERPOOL
1881 12 MAR 1880 JULIUS ALEXANDER PRIOR     GERMANY 4 FAIRFIELD CRESCENT, LIVERPOOL
1898 24 JUN 1897 GEORG MICHAEL PROGER     GERMANY 30 ALMA RD, BIRKDALE, LANCASHIRE
1907 08 NOV 1906 JOHN PUCKIT   sBS RUSSIA 43 MICAWBER ST, LIVERPOOL
1907 18 AUG 1906 ALEXANDER PUMP   sBS RUSSIA 25 CROXTETH RD, BOOTLE
1889 20 NOV 1888 ADOLPH DANIEL LEON PURGOLD     PRUSSIA 24 LINNET LANE, LIVERPOOL
1901 17 JAN 1900 EMILE PURGOLD     GERMANY 10 ALEXANDRA DRIVE, ULLET RD, LIVERPOOL
1892 12 DEC 1891 GEORGE PURGOLD     GERMANY 24 LINNET LANE, TOXTETH PARK, LIVERPOOL
1896 22 NOV 1894 LEOPOLD PURGOLD     GERMANY 21 BEDFORD ST, LIVERPOOL
1887 08 FEB 1887 THOMAS JULES PURGOLD     HAYTI 24 LINNET LANE, TOXTETH PARK near LIVERPOOL
1908 21 MAY 1907 FRANCIS OSCAR RAAB     AUSTRIA 8 HAWARDEN AVENUE, LIVERPOOL
1913 28 NOV 1912 ISRAEL RABINOWITZ     RUSSIA 5 FREEHOLD ST, FAIRFIELD, LIVERPOOL
1900 18 APR 1899 JUDAH RABINOWITZ     RUSSIA 17 MONTAGU ST, LIVERPOOL
1904 30 JUN 1903 SAMUEL RABINOWITZ known as SAMUEL ROBINSON   RUSSIA 201 GREAT HOMER ST, LIVERPOOL
1893-94 13 MAY 1893 SCHOLOM JACOB RABINOWITZ     RUSSIA 174 WEST DERBY RD, LIVERPOOL
1886 12 JUL 1886 ABRAHAM RABOW     PRUSSIA 56 ST JAMES ST, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 04 JAN 1911 TEVEL RACH known as TEVEL DAVIS   RUSSIA 16 MINSHULL ST, LIVERPOOL
1896 23 JAN 1895 BARNETT RADAM     RUSSIA 'RAVENSWOOD', BLUNDELLSANDS, LIVERPOOL
1899 10 OCT 1898 HARRIS RAFELOWICH     RUSSIA 8 BENSON ST, LIVERPOOL
1909 05 NOV 1908 ISAIAH RAFFALOVICH     RUSSIA 26 SELBOURNE ST, CHESHIRE
1894 03 AUG 1893 HERMAN RICKLEF MARGUARD RAHE     GERMANY 68 BROWNLOW HILL, LIVERPOOL
1883 20 JAN 1881 MICHAEL ANTONIO RALLI     GREECE BELVIDERE RD, PRINCES PARK, LIVERPOOL
1909 05 MAY 1908 GUSTAV ADOLF RAMBOLD   sBS GERMANY 32 MILLVALE ST, KENSINGTON, LIVERPOOL
1900 02 FEB 1899 LOUIS RAMM     RUSSIA 183 LODGE LANE, LIVERPOOL
1893-94 07 FEB 1893 SIMON RAPAPORT     RUSSIA 17 GERALD ST, BRUNSWICK RD, LIVERPOOL
1907 13 NOV 1906 JACOB RASK   sBS RUSSIA 10 FREDERICK ST, LIVERPOOL
    GEORGE READLE see JOHANN MICHAEL RUDELE    
1896 28 NOV 1894 JACOB REED     RUSSIA 32 JERMYN ST, PRINCES PARK, LIVERPOOL
1881 15 JUL 1880 GEORGE FRIEDRICH BENJAMIN REICHELT     GERMANY 106 BANK RD, BOOTLE, LANCASHIRE
1898 06 JAN 1897 JOHN FREDERICK REISING     GERMANY 49 LANPORT ST, LIVERPOOL
1897 07 MAR 1896 KARL REISS     GERMANY 22 CANNING ST, LIVERPOOL
1881 05 APR 1880 SAMUEL REUBEN     RUSSIA 31 WESTMINSTER RD, LIVERPOOL
1897 17 APR 1896 JOHN AUGUSTUS GODFRED RICHTER     GERMANY 9 QUEENS RD, ROCK FERRY, CHESTER
1880 04 JUN 1879 MICHAEL CONSTANTINE RISO     GREECE 68 GROVE ST, LIVERPOOL
1910 16 NOV 1909 JOHN HENRY ROACH   sBS GERMANY 18 WILLASTON RD, WALTON, LIVERPOOL
1911 18 OCT 1910 NICHOLAS ROANES   sBS NORWAY 33 CHELSEA RD, LITHERLAND, LANCASHIRE
1909 14 SEP 1908 BENJAMIN LAZARUS ROBERTS     RUSSIA 53a EVERTON BROW, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 26 JAN 1911 HARRIS ROBINSON     RUSSIA 83 BAMBER ST, LIVERPOOL
    HENRY ROBINSON see HENRY ROBITCSEK    
1913 08 MAR 1912 LAZARUS ROBINSON     RUSSIA 6 COLTART RD, LIVERPOOL
1910 18 FEB 1909 MAX ROBINSON     RUSSIA 31 PROSPECT ST, LIVERPOOL
1900 09 JAN 1899 SAMUEL ROBINSON     RUSSIA 28 NELSON ST, GREAT GEORGE SQ, LIVERPOOL
    SAMUEL ROBINSON see SAMUEL RABINOWITZ    
1896 09 JAN 1895 HENRY ROBITCSEK known as HENRY ROBINSON   AUSTRIA 20 BENTLEY RD, LIVERPOOL
1896 28 JUN 1894 WILHELM JULIUS RODATZ     GERMANY 24 LINNET LANE, TOXTETH PARK, LIVERPOOL
1883 20 DEC 1881 JAMES RODE     DENMARK 50 BERKLEY ST, LIVERPOOL
1889 09 JUL 1889 ANTONIO THEODORE RODOCANACHI     GREECE 37 KNOWSLEY BUILDINGS, TITHEBARN ST, LIVERPOOL
1889 29 AUG 1889 JOHANN ANDREAS ROHLEDERER     GERMANY THE DEE HOTEL, WEST KIRBY, CHESHIRE
1910 24 APR 1909 GUSTAV ROLEFFS     GERMANY 49 WHITEFIELD RD, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 31 AUG 1911 HERMANN RICHARD ROMER     GERMANY 9 HARVEY ST, LISCARD, CHESHIRE
1913 28 MAR 1912 OSKAR RORFELDT   sBS SWEDEN 8 BRIDGE ST, BOOTLE
    BERNARD ROSE see BERNARD ROSENZVEIG    
1905 25 JUN 1904 DAVID ROSENBAUM     AUSTRIA-HUNGARY 31 WARREN ST, LIVERPOOL
1901 23 APR 1900 JACOB ROSENBERG     RUSSIA 55 ELIZABETH ST, LIVERPOOL
1907 13 DEC 1906 JULIUS WILHELM ROSENSTEIN   sBS RUSSIA 23 BOSTON ST, STRAND RD, BOOTLE
1911 01 NOV 1910 SIMON LOUIS ROSENSTEIN     GERMANY 63 ASHTON ST, LIVERPOOL
1904 25 NOV 1903 BERNARD ROSENZVEIG known as BERNARD ROSE   ROUMANIA 47 PARADISE ST, LIVERPOOL
1906 24 JUN 1905 MANUEL ROSETE     SPAIN 64 MARKFIELD RD, BOOTLE
1903 11 JUL 1902 LAZARUS ROSOFSKY     RUSSIA 34 PARK PLACE, LIVERPOOL
1913 20 MAY 1912 DAVID ROTOLTZ known as DAVID COHEN   RUSSIA 43 BRIGHTON ST, SEACOMBE, CHESHIRE
1910 10 FEB 1909 ROSOFSKY RUBIN     RUSSIA 13 DEVON ST, LIVERPOOL
1897 19 MAR 1896 JOHANN MICHAEL RUDELE known as GEORGE READLE   GERMANY 133 MERE LANE, ANFIELD, LIVERPOOL
1890 03 JUL 1890 PAUL HERMANN EMIL RUDOLPH     GERMANY 25 PERCY ST, LIVERPOOL
1898 23 JUL 1897 HEINRICH WILHELM ARTHUR RUTSCH     GERMANY 101 HARTINGTON RD, LIVERPOOL
1904 23 FEB 1903 JOSEPH SACE     BELGIUM 43 BOLD ST, LIVERPOOL
1903 13 MAR 1902 SAMUEL SAKS     RUSSIA 16 TANCRED RD, ANFIELD
1913 30 APR 1912 FELIPE SALAZAR SALINAS   sBS CHILI 78 TAVISTOCK ST, LIVERPOOL
1907 07 MAR 1906 SOLOMON SALINGAR   sBS RUSSIA 5 MARMADUKE ST, LIVERPOOL
1903 29 JUL 1902 JACOB HARRIS SALOMAN     RUSSIA 16 SCOTLAND PLACE, LIVERPOOL
1903 29 JUL 1902 MYER SALOMAN     RUSSIA 5 ERSKINE ST, LIVERPOOL
1913 12 SEP 1912 FRANCISCO SAMOSAS   sBS SPAIN 12 MILFORD ST, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 16 JUN 1911 JOHN SAMPSON   sBS FRANCE 4 court 1 house, SOUTHWELL ST, LIVERPOOL
    MORRIS SAMUELS see MORDCHI GOLDBERG    
1901 10 DEC 1900 HAROLD ARTHUR SANDERSON   Re-admission UNITED STATES OF AMERICA HOLMFIELD HOUSE, MOSSLEY HILL RD, LIVERPOOL
1904 15 JUN 1903 AARON SANOOFSKY     RUSSIA 17 BENGEL ST, LIVERPOOL
1911 11 NOV 1910 MORRIS SAPERO     ROUMANIA 45 STAFFORD ST, LIVERPOOL
1880 04 OCT 1879 FERDINAND SAUER     GERMANY EARLE RD, LIVERPOOL
1883 10 NOV 1880 THEODORE JEAN SCH MUCK     GERMANY 29 AUBREY ST, EVERTON near LIVERPOOL
    PINKUS SCHERROTZSKI see ISADORE PHILLIPS    
1913 11 SEP 1912 EDWARD CHARLES SCHIEMAN     GERMANY 3 SYREN ST, LIVERPOOL
1910 13 OCT 1909 WOLF SCHILDHANS known as WOLF SHIELDHOUSE   AUSTRIA 47 PADINGTON, LIVERPOOL
1900 16 JUN 1899 WILLIAM SCHILLER     GERMANY 71 ADELAIDE RD, KENSINGTON, LIVERPOOL
1893-94 18 MAY 1893 JOHN GEORGE SCHMETZER     GERMANY 49 LODGE LANE, LIVERPOOL
1911 08 JUL 1910 FRITZ ERNST ROBERT SCHMIDT   sBS GERMANY 4 DUNCAN ST, LIVERPOOL
1906 19 APR 1905 CARL FREDERICK SCHMIIDT     GERMANY 5 WAVERLEY RD, LIVERPOOL
1908 01 MAY 1907 GEORGE SCHMUDERER     GERMANY 44 DURNING RD, LIVERPOOL
1906 05 JUL 1905 HANS EDUARD CARL SCHNEIDER     GERMANY 84 LEOPOLD RD, KENSINGTON, LIVERPOOL
1910 30 DEC 1909 HARMAN SCHNEIDER   sBS GERMANY 39 GREAT GEORGE ST, LIVERPOOL
1909 08 AUG 1908 LUISE EMILE SCHNEIDER     GERMANY THE CENTRAL HOSPITAL, LISCARD, CHESHIRE
1899 16 NOV 1898 JACOB SCHNITTLINGER     AUSTRIA 131 CROWN ST, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 29 NOV 1911 FREDERICK WILLIAM SCHOLL     GERMANY 13 WELLESLEY TERRACE, LIVERPOOL
1903 10 APR 1902 JAN WILLWM SCHREMPFT     THE NETHERLANDS 18 LANCASTER AVE, ULLET RD, LIVERPOOL
1880 07 JUL 1879 DIEDRICH SCHRODER     GERMANY 180 UPPER FREDERICK ST, LIVERPOOL
1908 25 SEP 1907 FRIEDRICH KARL THEODOR SCHULTZ   sBS GERMANY 91 PARK LANE, LIVERPOOL
1893-94 30 AUG 1892 ERNEST EDWARD AUGUST SCHULTZE     GERMANY 51 STUART RD, WALTON near LIVERPOOL
1912-13 12 APR 1911 JAMES SIGMUND SCHUMANN   sBS GERMANY 8 SEDLEY ST, LIVERPOOL
1903 09 MAY 1902 FRIEDERICH WILHELM AUGUST SCHUN     GERMANY 20 GREAT CHARLOTTE ST, LIVERPOOL
1889 26 SEP 1888 THEODORE M. SCRINI     GREECE 35 BROMPTON AVENUE, LIVERPOOL
1911 15 OCT 1910 JOHN SELBERT   sBS DENMARK 116 ST DOMINGO RD, EVERTON, LIVERPOOL
1911 16 FEB 1910 JONAS SELIGSON     RUSSIA 159 BRECK RD, LIVERPOOL
1890-91 08 JAN 1891 NICHOLAS SERGIADES     TURKEY 108 HARTINGTON RD, LIVERPOOL
1893-94 16 MAR 1893 JOSEPH SERVIAN     RUSSIA 51 WHITFIELD RD, LIVERPOOL
1896 08 JAN 1895 AARON SEVI     TURKEY 232 WINDSOR ST, LIVERPOOL
1896 09 JAN 1895 RAPHAEL SEVI     TURKEY 18 MOOR PLACE, LIVERPOOL
1907 15 MAY 1906 JOHN CHIRIACO SFAKIANO known as JOHN CHIRIACO sBS OTTOMAN EMPIRE 9 LATHOM GROVE, SEAFORTH, LIVERPOOL
1884-85 21 FEB 1884 GUSTAF ADOLF OTTO SHACK-SOMMER     GERMANY SEAFIELD HOUSE, WATERLOO, LANCASHIRE
1899 30 JUN 1898 MAX SHAPIRO     RUSSIA 72 PARK LANE, LIVERPOOL
1910 09 FEB 1909 ELIJAH SHATKIN     RUSSIA 183 BROWNLOW HILL, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 07 JUL 1911 HENRY SHATTENSTEIN known as HENRY STEIN   RUSSIA 22 ALVERSTONE RD, EGREMONT, CHESHIRE
1893-94 06 DEC 1892 HARRIS SHEROWITZ     RUSSIA 49 SEYMOUR ST, LIVERPOOL
    WOLF SHIELDHOUSE see WOLF SCHILDHANS    
1901 24 APR 1900 THOMAS SHUTE   Re-admission PERU 42 PRINCES RD, LIVERPOOL
1901 19 APR 1900 THOMAS ALBERT SHUTE     PERU 42 PRINCES RD, LIVERPOOL
1913 12 AUG 1912 ALBERT SIEB   sBS GERMANY 51 LEA RD, EGREMONT, CHESHIRE
1889 18 APR 1889 JOHANN MATHIAS SIEGERS     GERMANY THE IMPERIAL HOTEL, LIME ST, LIVERPOOL
1905 10 NOV 1904 NACHMEN SILVER     RUSSIA 4 WEST DERBY ST, LIVERPOOL
1907 09 JUL 1906 SAMUEL HARRIS SILVER     RUSSIA 91 MILL ST, LIVERPOOL
1881 04 MAR 1880 ISIDOR SILVERBERG     GERMANY 5 PERCY ST, LIVERPOOL
1903 08 JUL 1902 HARRIS SILVERMAN     RUSSIA 107 CROWN ST, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 11 FEB 1911 JOSEPH LEWIS SILVERMAN     RUSSIA 23 SUN ST, LIVERPOOL
1904 06 AUG 1903 MORRIS SILVERMAN     RUSSIA 31 ELIZABETH ST, LIVERPOOL
1903 16 JUN 1902 SIMON SILVERSTEIN     RUSSIA 38 GREAT NEWTON ST, LIVERPOOL
1896 24 SEP 1895 LOUIS SILVERSTONE     RUSSIA 47a GROVE ST, LIVERPOOL
1911 20 SEP 1910 JOSEPH SIRAGHER     ROUMANIA 20 LETHBRIDGE RD, SOUTHPORT
1911 08 NOV 1910 HARRIS SIROKO     RUSSIA 134 OAKFIELD RD, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 19 APR 1911 CARL LUDWIG SKRANDIES   sBS GERMANY 38 WASHINGTON ST, BOOTLE
1905 05 JUL 1904 JOHN SKUPSKI   sBS GERMANY 44 WOLFE ST, TOXTETH PARK, LIVERPOOL
1908 26 OCT 1907 BOHUMIL FRANTISEK SKUTIL known as SKUTIL FRANCIS THEO   AUSTRIA 27 JERMYN ST, LIVERPOOL
1911 15 FEB 1910 JULIUS SOLOMON SLOTT     RUSSIA 86 KEMPSTON ST, LIVERPOOL
1892 06 OCT 1891 CHARLES SMIDT     GERMANY 17 ASHTON ST, LIVERPOOL
1907 24 SEP 1906 ABRAHAM SMITH     RUSSIA 31 BROWNLOW HILL, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 23 MAY 1911 FREDERICK WILLIAM SMITH     GERMANY 57 CAROLINE ST, BOOTLE
1904 26 NOV 1903 GEORGE SMITH     SWITZERLAND 76 HALL ST, SOUTHPORT, LANCASHIRE
1907 12 NOV 1906 WILLIAM SMITH   sBS GERMANY 29 CAM ST, LIVERPOOL
1903 23 DEC 1902 JOSEPH SMOLENSKE     RUSSIA 105 CROWN ST, LIVERPOOL
1906 09 SEP 1905 ANDREW SODERBEERG   sBS SWEDEN 15 SOUTHAMPTON ST, LIVERPOOL
1908 02 FEB 1907 BERNDT HUGO SODERBERG   sBS SWEDEN 7 FREDERICK ST, LIVERPOOL
1881 08 MAR 1880 JACQUES PETER SOLARI     ITALY HOLME LEA, GRANBY ST, LIVERPOOL
1911 03 APR 1910 ABRAHAM SOLOMON     RUSSIA 11 CHURCH ST, RUNCORN, CHESHIRE
1900 10 AUG 1899 LAZARUS SOLOMON     RUSSIA 80 SOHO ST, LIVERPOOL
1904 30 JAN 1903 MORRIS SOLOMON     RUSSIA 53 ELIZABETH ST, LIVERPOOL
1897 04 MAR 1896 DAGOBERT SOMMER     GERMANY THE ROYAL HOTEL, WATERLOO, LIVERPOOL
1902 11 MAY 1901 CHRISTIAN MARTIN LUTHER SOMMERFELT     NORWAY 17 WESTBANK RD, BIRKENHEAD
1906 18 OCT 1905 JUDA SOPHER     OTTOMAN EMPIRE 96 HAWKSHEAD ST, SOUTHPORT, LANCASHIRE
1888 26 JAN 1888 AUGUST SORENSEN     GERMANY 40 BAMBER ST, LIVERPOOL
1909 04 MAY 1908 PETER SORENSEN   sBS DENMARK 124 DERBY RD, BOOTLE
1912-13 06 OCT 1911 SOFUS SORENSEN   sBS DENMARK 13 PARK LANE, LIVERPOOL
1905 04 JUL 1904 MORRIS SORSKY     RUSSIA 32 MOON ST, LIVERPOOL
1897 24 SEP 1896 HARRIS SPIRO     RUSSIA 28 BRIDGE ST, EARLESTOWN, LANCASHIRE
1892 26 OCT 1891 ABRAHAM SPOTT     RUSSIA 141 COOPERAS HILL, LIVERPOOL
1886 01 JAN 1886 FREDERICK MAX STADE     GERMANY 2a BEAUFORT ST, LIVERPOOL
1887 13 JUN 1887 JOHANN FREDRICH THEODOR STAHLKNECHT     GERMANY 37 PRINCE AVE, LIVERPOOL
1897 14 APR 1896 ERNEST CHRISTIAN STAIDLER     GERMANY 22 SANDON GRAVING DOCKS, LIVERPOOL
1910 28 MAY 1909 JACOB STEEL   sBS DENMARK 16 ROSSINI ST, SEAFORTH, LANCASHIRE
    HENRY STEIN see HENRY SHATTENSTEIN    
1900 19 JUN 1899 SIGMUND STEIN     AUSTRIA-HUNGARY 22 CANTERBURY ST, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 04 NOV 1911 CHARLES STEINBOFEL     GERMANY 18 PROSPECT ST, LIVERPOOL
1907 10 FEB 1906 FRED. STENDER   sBS GERMANY 15 PRINCE WILLIAM ST, LIVERPOOL
1884-85 12 MAY 1883 ABRAHAM STERN     GERMANY ERMERS HOUSE, CROXTETH PARK, PRINCES PARK, LIVERPOOL
1898 20 OCT 1897 FREDERICK STERN     AUSTRIA 'TATOI', AIGBURTH DRIVE, LIVERPOOL
1901 05 JAN 1900 ABRAHAM LEVI STILLMAN     RUSSIA 137 COPPERAS HILL, LIVERPOOL
1901 01 JAN 1900 HYAM NATHAN STILLMAN     RUSSIA 31 PLEASANT ST, LIVERPOOL
1906 21 DEC 1905 JOSEPH STIRUS   sBS BELGIUM 242 DERBY RD, BOOTLE
    STONE STONE see WILLIAM DIAMONDSTONE    
1884-85 02 MAR 1885 GUSTAV ADOLF STRAUSS     GERMANY TORBAY VILLA, GROSVENOR ST, LISCARD, LIVERPOOL
1887 27 MAY 1887 HERMAN STROBACH     PRUSSIA 46 HARTINGTON RD, LIVERPOOL
1907 08 OCT 1906 JOHN STROM   sBS SWEDEN 6 HOWE ST, BOOTLE
1909 25 AUG 1908 FRANK STROMBERG   sBS SWEDEN 6 JUVENAL DWELLINGS, JUVENAL ST , LIVERPOOL
1913 18 SEP 1912 CHARLES STRUPEL     RUSSIA 65 LAMBETH RD, LIVERPOOL
1913 20 DEC 1912 CARL AUGUST STURM   sBS SWEDEN 40 BIANCA ST, BOOTLE
1900 11 OCT 1899 JULIUS THEODORE SUGG     AUSTRIA-HUNGARY 34 WEST ST, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 05 OCT 1911 CHARLES AUGUST SWANSON     SWEDEN 62 UPPER FREDERICK ST, LIVERPOOL
1903 03 NOV 1902 JOHN SWARB     GERMANY 49 WATSON ST, BIRKENHEAD
1911 30 AUG 1910 RUDOLPH FRANC SWEE     AUSTRIA THE CONSERVATIIVE CLUB, LIVERPOOL
1911 30 JUN 1910 SIMON LOUIS SWERDLOW     RUSSIA 21 WARREN ST, LIVERPOOL
1904 28 JAN 1903 ISRAEL MORRIS SWIFT     RUSSIA 67 CROWN ST, LIVERPOOL
1903 21 AUG 1902 JACOB SWIFT     RUSSIA 67 CROWN ST, LIVERPOOL
1896 17 OCT 1894 JOSHUA HARRIS SWIFT     RUSSIA 29 MATHER RD, CLAUGHTON, BIRKENHEAD
1893-94 12 DEC 1892 JOSIAH SWIFT     RUSSIA 1 RUSSELL ST, LIVERPOOL
1906 01 AUG 1905 ANTON SZWORTZ   sBS GERMANY 1 HOWE ST, BOOTLE
1910 27 APR 1909 HENRY ANNE TABAK   sBS THE NETHERLANDS 92 STITT ST, EVERTON, LIVERPOOL
1880 07 APR 1878 CHARLES JOSEPH TACHAU     GERMANY 18 ADELAIDE ST, SOUTHPORT, LANCASHIRE
1907 28 NOV 1906 JOHAN TALBERG   sBS NORWAY 110 UPPER WARWICK ST, LIVERPOOL
1910 24 NOV 1909 LOCK AH TAM     CHINA 120 PRICE ST, BIRKENHEAD
1910 24 MAR 1909 ABRAHAM TARLO     RUSSIA 18 GROVE, LIVERPOOL
1910 11 DEC 1909 JOSEPH TARLO     RUSSIA 38 JUBILEE DRIVE, LIVERPOOL
1908 07 FEB 1907 MARKS TARSHISH     RUSSIA 24 CHURCH ST, WIGAN
1913 15 AUG 1912 SAMUEL TARSHISH     RUSSIA 10 BANK SQUARE, PROMENADE, SOUTHPORT
1913 11 DEC 1912 ANDREW BIRGER TAUFALL   sBS GERMANY 24 MILL ST, LIVERPOOL
1900 29 APR 1899 LOUIS TAVRIGER     RUSSIA 18 SEAFIELD GROVE, SEAFORTH near LIVERPOOL, LANCASHIRE
1904 06 NOV 1903 ISAAC TEARLE     RUSSIA 47 CRANBOURNE RD, LIVERPOOL
1906 15 FEB 1905 LEWIS TEARLE     RUSSIA 135 CONWAY ST, BIRKENHEAD
1905 07 DEC 1904 CHARLES FREDERICK NATHANIEL TERNSTROM   sBS SWEDEN 2 BERRY ST, BOOTLE
1908 19 FEB 1907 CHARLES TETENS   sBS DENMARK 272 BEAUFORT ST, LIVERPOOL
    SKUTIL FRANCIS THEO see BOHUMIL FRANTISEK SKUTIL    
1910 22 APR 1909 EDUARD HEINRICH THOLEN   sBS GERMANY 86 QUEENS RD, BOOTLE
1910 27 MAY 1909 FRANZ JOSEF THOMA     AUSTRIA 'MONTEBELLO', ST GEORGES MOUNT, NEW BRIGHTON, CHESHIRE
1902 26 JUL 1901 INGEBRIGT THOMASEN     NORWAY 42 THACKERAY ST, LIVERPOOL
1881 26 JUL 1880 CARL TIEDEMANN     GERMANY 10 BOLD ST, LIVERPOOL
1893-94 19 DEC 1892 RUBIN TORLOWSKY     RUSSIA 6 HARDWICK ST, LIVERPOOL
1904 24 DEC 1903 CHARLES WILLIAM HENRY TRENSE     GERMANY 52 CANNING ST, LIVERPOOL
1906 18 DEC 1905 THEODORE TRITSCH     GERMANY 31 UPPER HOPE ST, LIVERPOOL
1898 14 JAN 1897 ISAAC TROPP     RUSSIA 162 COUNTY RD, WALTON, LIVERPOOL
1909 04 MAY 1908 MICHAEL TROYANO   sBS GREECE 6 TAYLOR ST, SCOTLAND RD, LIVERPOOL
1908 05 APR 1907 MARKS TUMARKIN     RUSSIA 36 VINE ST, LIVERPOOL
1887 15 DEC 1886 SAUL TUMIM     RUSSIA 126 OXFORD TERRACE, COWLEY HILL, ST HELENS, LANCASHIRE
1912-13 31 JUL 1911 FREDERICK WILLIAM TYLER   Re-admission UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 37 BIRCH RD, BIRKENHEAD
1912-13 06 JAN 1911 LOUIS URDANG known as LOUIS GORDON   RUSSIA 149 WEST DERBY RD, LIVERPOOL
1906 18 APR 1905 ALFRED MICHAEL URDING     RUSSIA 33 PRESCOT ST, LIVERPOOL
1905 25 APR 1904 CHRISTIAN FREDRICH CARL UTHE     GERMANY 6 OAK TERRACE, BEACH ST, LIVERPOOL
1883 06 JUN 1881 THEODORE JEAN VAN GELDER     WEST INDIES 20 QUEENS RD, LIVERPOOL
1893-94 21 JUN 1893 FREDERICK LAMBERTUS VAN NETTEN     HOLLAND 19 FOUNTAIN ST, BIRKENHEAD, CHESHIRE
1883 30 APR 1881 GIOVANNI BALTISTA VASSALLI     ITALY 114 SELBOURNE ST, LIVERPOOL
1899 14 DEC 1898 ACHILLE LOUIS VERNAY     FRANCE 94 LODGE LANE, LIVERPOOL
1911 13 JUN 1910 BARNETT VINESTEIN     RUSSIA 59 PLEASANT ST, LIVERPOOL
1892 13 JUN 1892 CHARLES CYPRIEN ANDRE VITAL     FRANCE 23 CROXTETH GROVE, SEFTON PARK, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 15 AUG 1911 HENRY LOUIS VOEGELI   sBS SWITZERLAND 118 STEVENSON ST, PICTON RD, WAVERTREE, LIVERPOOL
1911 10 JUN 1910 GEORGE VOGEL     GERMANY HONSBRONN, QUEENS DRIVE, WALTON, LIVERPOOL
1890-91 04 AUG 1890 LEONARD VOGEL     GERMANY 14 SCOTLAND RD, LIVERPOOL
1887 20 OCT 1886 JOHN VOGELSANG     GERMANY 154 BEDFORD ST, LIVERPOOL
1904 01 APR 1903 FERDINAND JOHN AUGUST VOGT     GERMANY 1 BEECH BANK AVE, MANOR RD, LISCARD, CHESHIRE
1890 25 OCT 1889 JOHANN VOGT     WURTEMBURG (GERMANY) 427 WEST DERBY RD, TUE BROOK, LIVERPOOL
1905 15 NOV 1904 PAUL FRIEDRICH VON BORN     GERMANY ORIEL LODGE, ALBION ST, NEW BRIGHTON, CHESHIRE
1897 07 JAN 1896 JOHN FREDERICK VON GAHLEN     GERMANY 23 FOX ST, LIVERPOOL
1881 08 MAR 1880 ALEXANDER VON HEYDER     GERMANY 8b RUMFORD PLACE, LIVERPOOL
1908 31 JUL 1907 FREDERICK LUIS MAX von KLEDITSCH   sBS GERMANY 30 CHESTER ST, LIVERPOOL
1913 13 SEP 1912 WALTER von KURTHAUSEN   sBS GERMANY 107 PITT ST, LIVERPOOL
1886 20 MAR 1886 THEODORE AUGUSTUS VON SOBBE   Re-admission PRUSSIA 3 BELVEDERE RD, LIVERPOOL
1884-85 27 NOV 1884 GEORGE VONHEYDER     GERMANY 6 PERCY ST, LIVERPOOL
1903 17 FEB 1902 LEONIDA JOHN VUSNUARUS     GREECE 190 UPPER PARLIAMENT ST, LIVERPOOL
1910 31 DEC 1909 JOSEPH VYSKOEIL   sBS AUSTRIA 9 ATHOL ST, BIRKENHEAD
1906 14 NOV 1905 ULRICH WACH known as JOHN WACH sBS RUSSIA 6 SEDLEY ST, ANFIELD, LIVERPOOL
1880 08 MAR 1879 GODEL WAIZBORN     RUSSIA-POLAND ST HELENS, LANCASHIRE
1881 12 JUL 1880 GEORGE WALDSCHMITT     GERMANY 12 BLACKBURNE ST, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 21 NOV 1911 MARTIN CHRISTIAN CHARLES JOHANNES FRIEDRICH WARNECKE     GERMANY 65 WALNUT ST, SOUTHPORT
1913 22 JAN 1912 HEINRICH CHRISTIAN WATERSTRADT     GERMANY 83 GLOUCESTER PLACE, LIVERPOOL
1907 09 NOV 1906 PHINEAS DAVID WEBBER     AUSTRIA-HUNGARY 75 BERKELEY ST, PRINCES RD, LIVERPOOL
1911 06 JUL 1910 BERNARD WEIHRAUCH     AUSTRIA 78 WIDNES RD, WIDNES, LANCASHIRE
1910 17 APR 1909 FRIEDRICH HERMANN GEORG WEILENBECK     AUSTRIA 141 MOSCOW DRIVE, STONEYCROFT, LIVERPOOL
1913 09 OCT 1912 JOHANNES PERCEVAL KONRAD WEILENBECK     AUSTRIA 121 CHATHAM ST, ABERCROMBY, LIVERPOOL
1913 17 FEB 1912 ISAAC WEINSTEIN     RUSSIA 17 LEANDER ST, LIVERPOOL
1900 13 MAY 1899 HEINRICH JACOB EDUARD WEISSENBERG     GERMANY 20 PRESCOT ST, LIVERPOOL
1909 27 JUN 1908 JOHN HENRY WEISSKE   sBS GERMANY 6 SEFTON SQ off HIGH PARK ST, LIVERPOOL
1913 13 AUG 1912 LOUIS WENBERG   sBS NORWAY 4 IRIS ST, LIVERPOOL
1913 21 DEC 1912 HENRY WENDE   sBS GERMANY 7 LANSDOWNE ST, LIVERPOOL
1889 31 AUG 1887 FRANS EDWARD WENDEL     SWEDEN 26 GUELPH ST, LIVERPOOL
1897 03 FEB 1896 ALBRECHT WENINITHNIN known as ALBERT MYNEKYME   GERMANY 67 HARDYBUTTS, WIGAN
1896 08 JUN 1895 CHARLES FERDINAND WERNER     SWITZERLAND 29 BOTANIC RD, LIVERPOOL
1889 23 AUG 1888 JOHANN EWALD RICHARD WERNER     GERMANY 15 ST AMBROSE GROVE, BROOK RD, LIVERPOOL
1890 21 APR 1890 MAURICE WERTHEIMER     GERMANY 144 CROWN ST, LIVERPOOL
1892 09 FEB 1893 HENRY GUILLAUME WESENHAGEN     HOLLAND 186 UPPER PARLIAMENT ST, LIVERPOOL
1905 25 MAY 1904 PEDRO TELESFORO WESSEL     CHILI 'TREGENNA', MOUNT PLEASANT, OXTON, CHESHIRE
1883 13 NOV 1882 AUGUSTUS WILLIAM WESTON     UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 131 DUKE ST, LIVERPOOL
1903 09 JAN 1902 MAXIMILIAM WESTON     BELGIUM 5 HOLLY BANK RD, BIRKENHEAD
1911 28 JUN 1910 ADOLPH WIENER     RUSSIA 29 UPPER PITT ST, LIVERPOOL
1902 24 MAY 1901 FERDINAND WIENERBERGER     AUSTRIA-HUNGARY 26 PEMBROKE PL, LIVERPOOL
1899 08 JUL 1898 EIVIND WIESE     NORWAY 31 DEVON ST, LIVERPOOL
1886 28 SEP 1885 EUGEN WIESNER     GERMANY LISCARD LODGE, MEADOW ST, NEW BRIGHTON, CHESHIRE
1905 10 OCT 1904 SIMON WILKS     RUSSIA 26 GREAT OXFORD ST, LIVERPOOL
1881 01 MAR 1880 JOHN AUGUST WINKLER     GERMANY 87 MULBERRY ST, LIVERPOOL
1908 17 JUN 1907 HANS FREDERIK WITKOV     DENMARK 27 NEEDHAM RD, LIVERPOOL
1881 13 FEB 1880 JOHN WOHLERS     GERMANY 283 GREAT HOMER ST, LIVERPOOL
1911 19 NOV 1910 HANS RICHARD WOLFE     GERMANY 'SANDROCK', BERTRAM DRIVE, HOYLAKE, CHESHIRE
1907 24 JUL 1906 HENRY ABEL WOLFE     RUSSIA 44 GRANGE RD, BIRKENHEAD, CHESHIRE
1880 24 JUN 1878 JUSTUS JOHANNES LUDWIG WOLFF     GERMANY CHURCH ST, UPHOLLAND near WIGAN
1893-94 31 JAN 1893 HARRIS WOLFSOHN     RUSSIA 9 CROWN ST, LIVERPOOL
1900 16 OCT 1899 BENJAMIN LEWIS WOLFSON     RUSSIA 214 UPPER PARLIAMENT ST, LIVERPOOL
1913 12 OCT 1912 AUGUST VALENTINUS WULFF   sBS GERMANY 66 UPPER FREDERICK ST, LIVERPOOL
1906 20 NOV 1905 CHRISTIAN YAAG     GERMANY 113 HEYWORTH ST, LIVERPOOL
1906 18 AUG 1905 HARRIS YAFFE     RUSSIA 34 GREAT GEORGE ST, LIVERPOOL
1913 16 JAN 1912 GARABED YEGHIA YARDUMIAN     OTTOMAN EMPIRE 117 GREAT MERSEY ST, LIVERPOOL
1900 23 MAY 1899 JACOB YOUNG     RUSSIA 42 WELLINGTON RD, OXTON, CHESHIRE
1905 06 JUL 1904 JOSEPH ZACHARIA YOUNG     RUSSIA 22 BELGRAVE ST, LIVERPOOL
1897 17 MAR 1896 THOMAS EDMUND ZABANSKI     TURKEY 37 GREAT ORFORD ST, LIVERPOOL
1887 03 NOV 1886 ERNEST ROBERT ZACHARIAS     GERMANY 9 ADELAIDE TERRACE, WATERLOO near LIVERPOOL
1913 18 SEP 1912 ABRAHAM ZACK     RUSSIA 40 BAMBER ST, LIVERPOOL
1904 28 JUL 1903 COLMAN ISAAC ZACKS     RUSSIA 39 WARREN ST, LIVERPOOL
1901 30 AUG 1900 GABRIEL ZACUTTA     RUSSIA 27 ASHTON ST, LIVERPOOL
1884-85 17 SEP 1884 ISAAC ZAGURY     PORTUGAL 392 PARK RD, LIVERPOOL
1906 20 MAR 1905 WALTER ZASSMAN     RUSSIA 88 KEMPSTON ST, LIVERPOOL
1905 19 MAY 1904 JACOB ZEFFERTT     RUSSIA 99 MYRTLE ST, LIVERPOOL
1906 11 JAN 1905 SIMON ZEFFERTT     RUSSIA 34 GREEK ST, LIVERPOOL
1904 31 AUG 1903 SAMUEL ZEITMANN     RUSSIA 21 BIRCHFIELD ST, LIVERPOOL
1900 19 JAN 1899 SAMUEL ZELICOVITZ     RUSSIA 30 BEDFORD ST, LIVERPOOL
1881 06 APR 1880 HERMAN or HENRY SAMES ZILLMAN     GERMANY 186 FALKNER ST, LIVERPOOL
1912-13 27 JUL 1911 MORITZ ZINN     RUSSIA 'MONTEBELLO', ST GEORGES MOUNT, NEW BRIGHTON, CHESHIRE